Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,400

    5128 Reids Pointe Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $427,400 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,400

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please note, this home will be available for showing only after 5/31/2026. This beautifully maintained and cozy home is located on Reids Pointe Rd. Upgraded SS appliances and fully renovated exterior with a brick fireplace and French doors leading to the vaulted screened-in porch. Spacious and bright eat-in kitchen with granite counter top and pantry. 1st floor half bath and laundry. 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor including master with walk-in closet and full bath. Additional full bath on the 2nd floor. Hardwood floor in living and dining and ceramic tile floor in the kitchen. Roof and HVAC has been replaced. Fully fenced-in backyard with mature landscaping and perennials. Air purifier installed in 2020. Full front country porch renovated in 2021, paved driveway and an attached spacious storage shed. Premium zoysia summer grass in the front yard. All windows were replaced with Okna Custom INSUL-TEC (500 series) Deluxe Double Hung style. New SS Washer and Dryer, Electric range and dishwasher. Screened-in porch, renovated in 2021. New Vinyl siding installed in 2021. New gutters with gutter guard installed in 2021. All applicants must go through the application and screening process (credit report, background check, employment/income verification, etc) at their own expense. Tenant will be responsible for mowing the lawn and watering the grass. 1 small dog allowed, weight should be less than 25lb. Availability : June Call or text for showing Jit Ray

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7587653555

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glen Allen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$2,300+21.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2013Sold$215,000+0%$134/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1316238 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for sale$214,950+33.5%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMMONWEALTH #1316238 Report a problem
    4/11/2003Sold$161,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,959 +2.1%$356,500 +4.6%
    2024$2,898 +7.4%$340,900 +7.4%
    2023$2,697 +12.6%$317,300 +12.6%
    2022$2,394 +5.8%$281,700 +8.3%
    2021$2,264 +5.9%$260,200 +1.8%
    2020$2,138 $255,700 +4.1%
    2019$2,138 $245,700
    2018$2,138 +118.4%$245,700 +9.2%
    2017$979 -46.4%$225,000 +7.2%
    2016$1,825 $209,800
    2015$1,825 $209,800
    2014$1,825 $209,800 +5.3%
    2013-- $199,200
    2012-- $199,200 -10.3%
    2011-- $222,100
    2010-- $222,100 -5.3%
    2009-- $234,600
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $124,200 +8%
    2000-- $115,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23060