Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (4/7)
    $389,000

    51281 Riley Ln, La Pine, OR 97739

    3beds
    3baths
    1,370sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $387,200 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain viewsStorage shedNew interior paintUpdated bathroomsNew flooringVaulted ceilingsBrand new kitchen
    Step into this adorable, two-story home at the South end of La Pine! This open floor plan offers 1,370 square feet of living space that feels even larger. Interior features include: vaulted ceilings, heat pump/central air, new flooring, new interior paint, updated laundry area w/ shiplap details, updated bathrooms, new lighting fixtures and brand new kitchen complete with custom, soft-close cabinetry, island with pull-out spice drawer, new stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, granite countertops, and ample storage, including a pantry. Enjoy the mountain views from the completely fenced and landscaped backyard, featuring a new sprinkler system and gazebo with a concrete patio. Other exterior features include: new exterior doors, new roof in 2025, new exterior paint, storage shed, and additional paved parking with room for an RV. Great location minutes from City Center, perfect for all-year-round living or as a residential income opportunity.
    75 days
    |
    266
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    La Pine Realty 541-536-1711

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216038MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,370
      • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 246996
      • Zoning description: RSF
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder name: Reinhardt

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Huntington Meadows
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: La Pine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $305,530
      • Annual tax amount: $1,478
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 75 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All kitchen appliances; security system; storage shed; play structure; sprinkler system.
      • Exclusions: Owner's Personal Property
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $387,200

        $368,000 - $407,000

        $2,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Price change$389,000-0.3%$284/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216038 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$390,000+7.4%$285/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216038 Report a problem
        6/26/2024Sold$363,000-4.5%$265/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220180813 Report a problem
        5/17/2024Pending sale$380,000$277/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220180813 Report a problem
        4/19/2024Listed for sale$380,000+153.3%$277/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220180813 Report a problem
        4/15/2016Sold$150,000+82.9%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2009Sold$82,000-51.9%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/10/2009Sold$170,592+49%$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/19/2009Price change$114,500-3.8%$84/sqft
        Source: Listhub #2811486 Report a problem
        10/15/2008Listed for sale$119,000-28.4%$87/sqft
        Source: Listhub #2811486 Report a problem
        5/4/2006Sold$166,140$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,478 +4.3%$81,611 +3%
        2024$1,418 -26.2%$79,234 -23.5%
        2023$1,920 +8.7%$103,580
        2022$1,767 +2.6%$103,580 +6.1%
        2021$1,723 $97,650
        2020-- $97,650 +6.1%
        2019$1,655 $92,050
        2018$1,655 +2.9%$92,050 +3%
        2017$1,609 +7.4%$89,370 +3%
        2016$1,498 $86,770 +3%
        2015$1,498 +2.8%$84,250 +3%
        2014$1,458 $81,800 +10.5%
        2013-- $74,050 +1.7%
        2012-- $72,780 -8%
        2011-- $79,080 -0.4%
        2010-- $79,420 +3%
        2009-- $77,110 +3%
        2008-- $74,870 +3%
        2007-- $72,690 +59%
        2006-- $45,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97739

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable