Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $180,000

    51290 Parkville Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    3beds
    900sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1986
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $189,400 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,400

    $153,000 - $225,000

    $984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    mobile home needs a lot of work and seller has not lived in the home and is selling property in as is condition: Mobile home is locked and seller has no key: CAN NOT GET INSIDE: Mobile home has little or no value

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Howard 269-207-4228,

    CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    Bought with:

    Mary Sutton, 6501219823

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24028318MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 264
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7501301100270

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2025Sold$180,000+445.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2024Sold$33,000+10.4%$37/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24028318 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Pending sale$29,900$33/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24028318 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$29,900+13.7%$33/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24028318 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Sold$26,300-12%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2018Price change$29,900-14.6%$33/sqft
    Source: REO Specialists, L.L.C. #17056419 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$35,000-73.1%$39/sqft
    Source: REO Specialists, L.L.C. #17056419 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$130,241+62%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2009Sold$80,386+2.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2009Sold$78,295+9.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2006Sold$71,500+10%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2004Sold$65,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$877 +5%$100,800 +348%
    2024$835 +63.8%$22,500 +16%
    2023$510 $19,400 +19%
    2022-- $16,300 +7.2%
    2021$495 $15,200 -3.8%
    2020-- $15,800 -3.7%
    2018-- $16,400 -18%
    2017-- $20,000 -2.9%
    2016-- $20,600 +5.6%
    2015-- $19,500 -36.9%
    2014-- $30,900 +12.4%
    2012-- $27,500 -21%
    2011-- $34,800 +17.6%
    2010-- $29,600 -4.2%
    2009-- $30,900 +24.1%
    2008-- $24,900 -1.6%
    2007-- $25,300 +35.3%
    2006-- $18,700 -18.3%
    2005-- $22,900 -1.7%
    2004-- $23,300
    2003-- $23,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49093