Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Inspire Realty
    $999,990

    513 238th Street SE Unit A, Bothell, WA 98021

    4beds
    2,247sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    1,001.88 Square Feet Lot
    $925,200 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $299/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceHighly functional layoutAbundant natural lightRenovated laundry areaEngineered hardwood floorsLuxurious primary suite retreatCustom walk-in closet
    Don’t miss this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.25-bath townhome in sought-after Urbane Village, right in the heart of Bothell. Spacious 2,247 sq ft desirable end unit! This light-filled, quiet North South facing home offers a highly functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, with engineered hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and abundant natural light. The chef’s kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, upgraded quartz counters with marble backsplash, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island with ample storage. Step out to the covered deck ideal for year-round lounging, BBQing or entertaining. A guest bedroom on the lower level includes an attached ¾ bath, making it perfect for visitors or a private home office. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional spacious bedrooms, a renovated laundry area, and a luxurious primary suite retreat featuring vaulted ceilings, a spa-inspired bath & a custom walk-in closet. Highlights include fully equipped home WiFi system, ring doorbell, Wi-Fi–enabled garage door opener & front door lock, plus an energy-efficient Mini split A/C system. In ceiling surround sound wiring. 2-car garage & extra storage including sturdy ceiling mounted storage for bins, etc. Mins from Bothell Landing, UW Bothell, parks, dining, & 405—perfect blend of modern living and unbeatable location. No rental cap. Top rated Northshore SD schools!!
    1 day
    |
    54
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kate Tovias,

    Inspire Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2523414MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Ductless, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,247
      • Total interior livable area: 2,247 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Lower
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      Lot
      • Size: 1,001.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27053100310500
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete, Cement Planked, Stone, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2019
      • Major remodel year: 2019
      Details
      • Builder name: Pulte Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Available, Company: Alderwood Water
      • Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: CCRs
      • Subdivision: Canyon Park
      HOA
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $299 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-458-1485
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $445/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $884,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,418
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $925,200

        $870,000 - $981,000

        $3,519/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$999,990+41.9%$445/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2523414 Report a problem
        2/28/2020Sold$704,835$314/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1549725 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,418 -2.1%$884,500 -2.1%
        2023$7,581 +4.8%$903,500 -3.9%
        2022$7,234 +6.2%$940,200 +31.5%
        2021$6,809 +1.5%$714,800 +9.8%
        2020$6,707 +219.9%$651,100 +210%
        2019$2,096 $210,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98021

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Some Transit