Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    513 9th St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    1,974sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $370,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,100

    $344,000 - $400,000

    $2,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do you want a large space for entertaining? What about large yard, with enough space for each family member and a great entertaining floor plan?This property deserves a look!Reach out to learn about ownership!Contact your favorite Realtor. They can help you get prequalified, and give you a plan!Schedule your viewing today! This 4 bedroom home offers large intrior and exterior areas that will be sure to win you over! Come and take a look!Title is open at Stewart Title amber.killian@stewart.com

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abigail A Gonzales 505-917-3615,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Edgar Delgadillo, 52526

    Realty One of New Mexico

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1094907MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Single Pane
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,974
    • Total interior livable area: 1,974 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R0593140059314
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Pitched
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003
    Details
    • Builder name: Wallen Builders Llc

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$370,000$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$370,000$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$370,000$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$370,000$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$370,000$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Contingent$370,000$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$370,000-3.9%$187/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for sale$385,000+120.1%$195/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1094907 Report a problem
    5/22/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/4/2014Price change$174,900-2.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Signature Southwest Properties #769568 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Price change$179,000-3.2%$91/sqft
    10/17/2013Price change$185,000-2.1%$94/sqft
    9/29/2013Price change$189,000-5.5%$96/sqft
    9/23/2013Listed for sale$199,900$101/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,319 -0.3%$66,466 +3%
    2024$2,326 +2.6%$64,530 +3%
    2023$2,266 +1.9%$62,651 +3%
    2022$2,223 +0.8%$60,826 +3%
    2021$2,206 +3%$59,055 +3%
    2020$2,142 +2.3%$57,335 +3%
    2019$2,094 +6.3%$55,665
    2018$1,969 -4.1%$55,665 +3%
    2017$2,053 $54,044 +3%
    2016$2,053 +2.1%$52,470 -3.1%
    2014$2,011 $54,153 +12.5%
    2013$2,011 $48,153 -70.4%
    2011-- $162,458

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87124