Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $569,900

    513 Beasley Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    4beds
    3,398sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $567,400 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick gas fireplaceDaylight basementLarge islandMain-level master suiteThree generously sized bedroomsWalk-in closetsLuxurious spa-like bathroom
    BACK ON THE MARKET at no fault to sellers. Exquisite 4 BR, 3.5-bath home situated on over half an acre, showcasing exceptional attention to detail. Features include crown molding, coffered ceiling in dining room, granite countertops and beautiful hardwood floors. The main-level master suite offers a spacious retreat with a luxurious spa-like bathroom. The inviting family room features a brick gas fireplace and flows into the open-concept living area with a charming breakfast nook. The chef’s kitchen boasts a large island and stunning cabinetry. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, and a shared full bathroom. The daylight basement offers a finished flex space perfect for an in-law suite, living room, office, or additional bedroom, along with a full bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened-in porch surrounded by nature. Close proximity to Bill Noble Park for outdoor adventures.
    49 days
    |
    2,169
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Courtney Ridgeway 205-567-7710,

    Ridgeway Realty LLC,

    Scott Ridgeway 205-447-1954,

    Ridgeway Realty LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21448344MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Half Bath (ROOM), Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office/Study (ROOM)
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1668
      Office
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Daylight,Concrete
      • Attic: Walk-In,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,398 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,532
      • Finished area below ground: 866
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Screened (DECK), Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0700343000001.006
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Safe Room/Storm Cellar
      • Subdivision: Crooked Creek South
      Location
      • Region: Gardendale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $598,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,542
      • Price range: $569.9K - $569.9K
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $567,400

        $539,000 - $596,000

        $3,277/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$569,900$168/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21448344 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Contingent$569,900$168/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21448344 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$569,900+41.1%$168/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21448344 Report a problem
        7/10/2020Sold$404,000-1.4%$119/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #882739 Report a problem
        6/21/2020Pending sale$409,900$121/sqft
        Source: Local Realty #882739 Report a problem
        5/9/2020Listed for sale$409,900+11.7%$121/sqft
        Source: Local Realty #882739 Report a problem
        11/18/2016Sold$367,000$108/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #767980 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,542 -1%$59,820 -1%
        2024$3,577 -1%$60,400 -1%
        2023$3,612 +15.5%$60,980 +15.3%
        2022$3,126 +34.7%$52,900 +33.9%
        2021$2,321 $39,500
        2020$2,321 $39,500
        2019$2,321 +7.5%$39,500 +7.3%
        2018$2,160 -32.6%$36,820 -30.9%
        2017$3,203 +540.6%$53,300 +540.6%
        2016$500 $8,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35071

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent