Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,799,850

    513 Crocus Hill Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582

    5beds
    2,545sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,737,200 Zestimate®
    $707/sqft
    $116/mo HOA

    What's special

    New fence paintDriveway for additional parkingNew interior paintUpstairs laundry with cabinetrySeparate dining areaFlowwall storage cabinets
    PERFECT MOVE-IN ready home with $100K+ in UPGRADES. OWNED SOLAR. EAST-South Facing with Bright Natural Light. Largest 2,545 Sq Ft home in the Gale Ranch Iriana neighborhood, featuring the best-looking elevation with a BALCONY. Excellent location—WALK to all 3 TOP San Ramon SCHOOLS. Well-connected downstairs layout with a LIVING ROOM featuring a fireplace, separate DINING area, BUTLER's PANTRY, powder room, and GOURMET KITCHEN with EXTENDED COUNTERS, cabinets, island seating, breakfast nook, GAS RANGE, range hood, stainless appliances, and GRANITE countertops, plus a FAMILY ROOM with a media niche. Upstairs features a PRIMARY bedroom suite with a LAVISH bath and walk-in closet; Bedroom 2 is currently used as a RETREAT; bedroom 3 includes an ATTACHED BATH suite and balcony; bedrooms 4 and 5 share another common bathroom; and there is convenient UPSTAIRS LAUNDRY with cabinetry. Check OPTIONAL idea picture to add 1 more bed, 1 full bath DOWNSTAIRS. Check BUILDER PLAN of 5 BEDS Option with Jack-n-Jill Attached Bath for Bed 2 & Bed 3. Many tasteful upgrades, owned solar system, water SOFTENER, PURIFIER, fans in all rooms, and a finished GARAGE with DESIGNER Swiss-Trax flooring, DRIVEWAY for additional parking, FlowWall storage CABINETS, and TESLA EV charger. Landscaping includes PAVERS in the back and side yards. Well-cared-for home with NEW upgrades, including top-quality LUXURY VINYL FLOORING with soft underlayment, moldings, taller baseboards, new interior PAINT, modern electrical ceiling LIGHTS with night light feature, modern vanity lights and FIXTURES, new fence paint, and more. Low HOA dues ($95 a month for 2026), well-maintained Mosaic community rec center, clubhouse, two POOLS (large pool and children’s wading pool), and numerous parks and trails nearby.
    6 days
    |
    554
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anil LakkyReddy DRE #01895131 925-216-8557,

    Magni Realty, Inc

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41133969MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Other
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Stall Shower, Tile, Sunken Tub
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator
      Heating
      • Zoned, Natural Gas, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Water Filter System, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Common Area
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,545
      • Total interior livable area: 2,545 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Low Maintenance
      • Pool features: See Remarks, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Landscaped, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2225400270
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Existing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Playground, Pool
      • Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserve Fund
      • HOA fee: $116 monthly
      • HOA name: GALE RANCH
      • HOA phone: 999-999-9999
      Location
      • Region: San Ramon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $707/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,235,254
      • Annual tax amount: $16,623
      • Price range: $1.8M - $1.8M
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Excl Right
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,737,200

        $1.65M - $1.82M

        $5,330/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$1,799,850$707/sqft
        Source: Bay East AOR #41133969 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,799,850+75.1%$707/sqft
        Source: Bay East AOR #41131253 Report a problem
        6/30/2015Sold$1,028,000$404/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,623 +2.4%$1,235,254 +2%
        2024$16,230 +1.7%$1,211,034 +2%
        2023$15,961 +1.4%$1,187,289 +2%
        2022$15,745 +2.6%$1,164,010 +2%
        2021$15,345 +1.1%$1,141,187 +1%
        2020$15,173 +1.5%$1,129,486 +2%
        2019$14,943 +3.9%$1,107,340 +2%
        2018$14,387 +3.7%$1,085,628 +2%
        2017$13,870 +1.4%$1,064,342 +2%
        2016$13,673 +567.6%$1,043,473 +155.8%
        2015$2,048 $407,992 +161%
        2014$2,048 $156,308 +0.5%
        2013-- $155,602 +2%
        2012-- $152,551 +101.9%
        2011-- $75,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94582

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable