Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    513 Long Mill Rd, Athens, TN 37303

    3beds
    1,905sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $250,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick rancher near the heart of downtown Athens. Featuring a cozy den with a beautiful arched brick fireplace surround, a bright and airy sunroom perfect for relaxing, and a private backyard ideal for outdoor living. The home offers both a covered carport including a storage area and an enclosed one-car garage. Located just minutes from the new school and all the conveniences of city living, this property combines comfort, charm, and unbeatable location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your next home! Seller incentive! Up to $10,000 available for upgrades/buyer's closing expenses with acceptable offer-make this home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Autumn Graves 423-220-3672,

    Weichert Realtors The Space Place

    Bought with:

    Michelle Swafford, 346878

    REMAX Experience

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3215296MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,905
    • Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,905

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 104 x 141
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 065D C 00500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens
    • Subdivision: Brewer Sec 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold$260,000-5.5%$136/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3215296 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Pending sale$275,000$144/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1300264 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$275,000-6.8%$144/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1300264 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$295,000-3.3%$155/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1300264 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$305,000+27.1%$160/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1300264 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Sold$240,000-11.1%$126/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3192094 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Pending sale$269,900$142/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1203941 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Contingent$269,900$142/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20226819 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listed for sale$269,900-3.6%$142/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20226819 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listing removed$280,000$147/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1199508 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Price change$280,000-3.4%$147/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$290,000-3.3%$152/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Price change$299,999-6.3%$157/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$320,000-3%$168/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$330,000-2.9%$173/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Price change$340,000-2.9%$178/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for sale$350,000$184/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Price change$350,000-12.5%$184/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$400,000+497%$210/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20221489 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Listing removed$67,000$35/sqft
    Source: Select Realty Professionals #20124571 Report a problem
    10/13/2012Listed for sale$67,000-64.5%$35/sqft
    10/11/2012Sold$188,760+26.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2007Sold$149,000+30.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2007Sold$114,500+816%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1999Sold$12,500-86.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$95,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,324 $63,325
    2024$1,324 $63,325
    2023$1,324 +32.3%$63,325 +83.3%
    2022$1,000 $34,550
    2021$1,000 +3.8%$34,550 +0.9%
    2020$963 $34,225
    2019$963 +0%$34,225
    2018$963 +0%$34,225 +22.3%
    2017$963 +113.1%$27,975
    2016$452 $27,975
    2015-- $27,975
    2014$769 $27,975
    2013$769 $27,975
    2012-- $27,975 -3.7%
    2011$776 $29,052
    2010$776 $29,052
    2009$776 $29,052
    2008$776 $29,052
    2007-- $29,052 +23.4%
    2006$751 $23,545
    2005$751 $23,545
    2004$751 $23,545
    2002$751 $23,545 +20.1%
    2001-- $19,600 -75%
    2000-- $78,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37303