Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $650,000

    513 Meldon Road, Evans, GA 30809

    5beds
    3,105sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Evans, GA--where comfort, elegance, and outdoor living come together seamlessly. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of functionality and style, with ample room for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces, a well-appointed kitchen, and thoughtfully designed bedrooms that provide both privacy and comfort for family and guests alike. Step outside and experience a truly serene retreat right in your own backyard. Designed for year-round enjoyment, the outdoor space features a large covered cooking and dining area--perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home. An inviting outdoor fireplace creates a cozy ambiance for cooler nights, while the stunning pool offers a refreshing escape during warm Georgia days. With exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces, this home truly has everything you could want. Don't miss the opportunity to make this private oasis your own.
    24 days
    |
    338
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Oldham 706-877-4000,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98254140MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Great Room, Breakfast Room, Bonus Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,105
      • Total interior livable area: 3,105 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Morning Falls
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $650 annually
      Location
      • Region: Evans

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $452,022
      • Annual tax amount: $4,369
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,231/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$650,000$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98254140 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$650,000$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #553938 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Pending sale$650,000$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #553938 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$650,000-12.9%$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #553938 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$745,900+97.3%$240/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/22/2019Sold$378,000$122/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98049621 Report a problem
        6/24/2019Pending sale$378,000$122/sqft
        Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #442916 Report a problem
        6/18/2019Listed for sale$378,000+23.6%$122/sqft
        Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #442916 Report a problem
        1/11/2013Sold$305,900+436.7%$99/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98090814 Report a problem
        3/20/2012Sold$57,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,370 +11.4%$452,022 +16.9%
        2024$3,921 +4.8%$386,528 +6.9%
        2023$3,741 -4.2%$361,732 -2.3%
        2022$3,906 -0.7%$370,304 +3.8%
        2021$3,936 -2.8%$356,612 +144.4%
        2020$4,048 +207.4%$145,907 +4.4%
        2019$1,317 +1.6%$139,821 +1.6%
        2018$1,296 -0.1%$137,627 +0.9%
        2017$1,298 -4.4%$136,416 +3.3%
        2016$1,358 +14.7%$132,018 +2.9%
        2015$1,183 +6%$128,306 +4.9%
        2014$1,117 $122,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30809

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable