Step into modern elegance with this stunning new construction home designed for both comfort and sophistication. Featuring an open-concept layout, this residence offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for entertaining and everyday living.
The chef-inspired kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking a spacious family room filled with natural light. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-like bathroom, dual vanities, and a walk-in shower.
Situated in a desirable community, this property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, Experience the perfect blend of style, function, and location—schedule your private tour today!
New construction
$387,999
513 Oleander St, Prairie View, TX 77484
3beds
2,045sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.5 Acres Lot
$371,500 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsChef-inspired kitchenLarge islandDual vanitiesCustom cabinetryOpen-concept layout
- 18 days |
- 64 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gloria Nieto TREC #0775355 832-540-6607,
First Millennium Realty,
Brittany Cabezas TREC #0758925 832-338-3534,
First Millennium Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 64019798
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Gas, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,045
- Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 714200007144000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: R&E ESTABLISHMEN LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Lighting
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Prairie Hills 2
Location
- Region: Prairie View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,310
- Annual tax amount: $1,371
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$371,500
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,290/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $387,999$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $387,999$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $387,999$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 +32.9% | $55,958 +20% |
| 2024 | $276 +16.7% | $46,632 +20% |
| 2023 | $237 +142.6% | $38,860 +157.2% |
| 2022 | $98 +30.4% | $15,110 +42% |
| 2021 | $75 +45.5% | $10,640 +48.2% |
| 2020 | $51 | $7,180 -55.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $16,000 +42.2% |
| 2018 | $274 | $11,250 +18.4% |
| 2017 | $274 +23.7% | $9,500 +18.8% |
| 2016 | $222 | $8,000 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $222 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $222 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77484