Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,900

    513 Sunset Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    5beds
    3,299sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $372,900 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $3,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,900

    $347,000 - $403,000

    $3,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm and character is bursting from this unique 5 bedroom 4 baths sprawling two-story home. Inviting entrance with stone walkway to the front door and once inside you'll be greeted by beautiful hardwood floors, an open staircase and a main first level that was designed for entertaining. The kitchen offers you the space you need to spread out and make those gourmet meals that can be served in the formal dining room with beautiful glass french doors where there is room for everyone to sit at the table to enjoy casual conversation over a home cooked meal. Off the kitchen you'll find a sought after walk-in pantry and main level laundry room that provides a lot of storage options to keep you organized and tidy. With the cool autumn days around the corner imagine curling up with a good book in the library or take a stroll outside where you'll be embraced by mature landscaping, a fenced back yard with a garden shed and patio space, a superb place to have a backyard fire pit for those chilly evenings. Upstairs you'll find 4 bedrooms including a master suite that has a large walk in closet and private bath with dual sinks. Room to roam from one space to the next, your family will feel like royalty and your guests won't want to leave!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partial Finished, Poured, Stone, Basement Storage, Dual Entry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,299 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1712408341017
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• Status Category: ACTIVE
    • APPLIANCES: Disposal, Water Softener-Rented, Dehumidifier, Oven/Range-Gas, Exhaust Fan
    • FLOORING TYPE: Ceramic
    • FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • INTERIOR: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Master Bath, Whirlpool Tub, Window Treatments, Sunroom, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Walk-in Closet(s)
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • ZONING: Residential
    • Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
    • Municipality: Park Ridge, Village Of
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Main Level Utility
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • Full Bath 2 Level: M
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Assessor, Agent Measured
    • Electronic Consent: Yes
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • EXTERIOR: Cedar
    • MARSHFIELD AREA SCHOOL DI: Stevens Point
    • Tax #: 171240834-10.17
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2019Sold$245,000-0.8%$74/sqft
    Source: CWMLS #21808868 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Price change$246,900-1.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #21812343 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$250,000-3.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Siewert Realtors #21808868 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$79/sqft
    5/8/2019Price change$264,900-1.9%$80/sqft
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$270,000+17.4%$82/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS #21808868 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$229,900$70/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL WISCONSIN REALTY LLC #1307606 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Price change$229,900-2.1%$70/sqft
    6/10/2014Price change$234,900-2.1%$71/sqft
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$239,900$73/sqft
    8/3/2012Listing removed$239,900$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #1204130 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Price change$239,900+37.2%$73/sqft
    6/8/2012Listed for sale$174,900$53/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Siewert Realtors #1201894 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listing removed$174,900$53/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SIEWERT REALTORS Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listed for sale$174,900-22.2%$53/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SIEWERT REALTORS Report a problem
    7/3/2011Listing removed$224,900$68/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1005942 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Listed for sale$224,900$68/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1005942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,759 +16.2%$246,800
    2023$4,957 +21.9%$246,800
    2022$4,068 $246,800
    2021-- $246,800
    2020$4,093 -4.2%$246,800
    2019$4,273 +7.7%$246,800
    2018$3,968 +6.2%$246,800 +12%
    2017$3,737 +2.3%$220,300
    2016$3,652 -2.4%$220,300
    2014$3,740 +0.3%$220,300
    2013$3,728 -2.1%$220,300 +2.6%
    2012$3,808 +5.3%$214,800
    2011$3,616 -5.9%$214,800
    2010$3,841 -6.6%$214,800
    2009$4,114 +15.2%$214,800
    2008$3,570 +49.9%$214,800 +86.6%
    2007$2,382 -9.9%$115,100
    2006$2,643 +5.1%$115,100
    2005$2,514 -1.7%$115,100
    2004$2,557 -2.3%$115,100
    2003$2,616 -5.9%$115,100
    2002$2,779 +24.3%$115,100 +2.2%
    2001$2,237 +7.3%$112,600
    2000$2,084 $112,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54481