Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $172,000

    5130 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    3beds
    1,204sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $172,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,000

    $157,000 - $187,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1204 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5130 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01257870

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • FENCING: Wood Fence
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin
    • FLOORING: Brick Floor, Paver Floor
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: All Window Trtmt., Attic Access, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Fans, Elec Stove Con, Elec Wash Con, Inside Laundry
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Disposal, Cooktop Electric, Pantry, Counters Laminate, Dryer
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling 9'+
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detector
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • ASSN FEE INCLUDES: Groundskeeping HOA, Common Areas HOA, Insurance HOA, Accounting HOA, Other Utilities HOA, Repairs/Maint HOA, Water HOA, Trash Disposal HOA, Pest Control HOA, Sewer HOA, Taxes HOA
    • ROOM TYPES: Bath: Full, Bath: Master
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bath: Full (L1), Bath: Master (L1)
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • Property Type: Attached Single Family
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • Apprx. Age: 16-20 Years
    • DINING TYPE: Living/Dining Combo
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const, Brick Const
    • EXTERIOR: Landscaped, Outside Light

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/27/2018Price change$134,900-2.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Pennant Real Estate #2017009091 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Listed for sale$138,900$115/sqft
    Source: Pennant Real Estate #2017009091 Report a problem
    11/19/2017Listing removed$138,900$115/sqft
    Source: Pennant Real Estate #2017009091 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$138,900-4.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Pennant Real Estate #2017009091 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$144,900-3.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Pennant Real Estate #2017009091 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Pennant Real Estate #2017009091 Report a problem
    4/13/2000Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,973 +4.7%$16,094
    2024$1,885 +10.1%$16,094 +12%
    2023$1,712 -0.2%$14,370
    2022$1,716 +2.3%$14,370
    2021$1,676 +0.2%$14,370
    2020$1,673 +5.8%$14,370 +10%
    2019$1,582 -5.5%$13,060 -6.7%
    2018$1,675 $14,000
    2017$1,675 $14,000
    2016$1,675 +2.5%$14,000 +2.9%
    2015$1,633 +3.3%$13,600
    2014$1,582 $13,600
    2013$1,582 $13,600
    2012$1,582 +8.8%$13,600
    2011$1,454 +0%$13,600
    2010$1,454 +225%$13,600 +27.1%
    2006$447 +0.8%$10,700
    2005$444 +2.9%$10,700 +1.9%
    2004$431 $10,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: College Town