Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5131 NE State Rte E, Weatherby, MO 64497

    6beds
    4,770sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    10 Acres Lot
    $545,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled atop a serene hill, this picturesque estate offers the epitome of countryside living. Sprawling across 10 acres of pristine landscape, this six-bedroom, three-bathroom home boasts panoramic views that stretch for miles, providing a breathtaking backdrop to everyday life. As you enter, you're greeted by a spacious main level featuring large living and dining area, the owner's suite, and a large laundry room/drop area. The heart of the home is a generously sized kitchen, perfect for culinary endeavors and gatherings with loved ones. You will love the stained concrete countertops! Adjacent to the kitchen is a cozy living area, ideal for simply basking in the warmth of the natural light pouring in through large windows. Step outside onto the covered patio, where alfresco dining and lounging become a cherished pastime. From here, you can soak in the majestic surroundings while enjoying the gentle breeze and the symphony of nature. For those with a passion for animals, the property features new fencing, providing ample space for your four-legged friends to roam and graze freely. Additionally, a fishing pond offers a tranquil spot for leisurely afternoons spent casting a line and reconnecting with nature. Beyond the main residence, a collection of outbuildings awaits, ready to accommodate your hobbies and storage needs. Whether you're a hobbyist, a craftsman, or an outdoor enthusiast, there's ample space to indulge in your pursuits and organize your belongings with ease. Conveniently located on a blacktop road, accessibility is never an issue, offering the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. With its unparalleled views, abundant amenities, and endless possibilities, this hilltop haven promises a lifestyle of tranquility and fulfillment amidst the beauty of the countryside.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dan Earley 816-632-0673,

    RE/MAX Partners

    Bought with:

    STEPHANIE MILLER-MCCANN

    MILLER REALTY INC.

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2522587MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,770
    • Total interior livable area: 4,770 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,270
    • Finished area below ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 000001812700000000700
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Boarding Facilities

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2522587 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$585,000$123/sqft
    2/20/2026Contingent$585,000$123/sqft
    11/13/2025Price change$585,000-2.5%$123/sqft
    9/5/2025Price change$599,900-2.5%$126/sqft
    8/8/2025Pending sale$615,000$129/sqft
    4/9/2025Price change$615,000-1.6%$129/sqft
    1/25/2025Listed for sale$625,000$131/sqft
    12/31/2024Pending sale$625,000$131/sqft
    12/9/2024Price change$625,000-21.9%$131/sqft
    12/7/2024Listed for sale$799,900$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri #2493087 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$799,900$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Kansas-Missouri #2493087 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for sale$799,900$168/sqft
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2493087 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,615 +0%$44,280
    2023$2,615 +4.2%$44,280 +4.2%
    2022$2,509 $42,500
    2021$2,509 $42,500 +0.4%
    2020-- $42,310
    2019-- $42,310 +1.2%
    2018-- $41,790
    2017-- $41,790
    2016-- $41,790 +3.3%
    2015-- $40,460 +0.1%
    2012-- $40,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64497