The studio, one-, and two-bedroom residences at Cascade Vista Apartments bring together city access and Northwest nature, with a hillside location overlooking Johns Landing and the Willamette River.
Apartment for rent
$1,330/mo
Fees may apply
5132 SW Slavin Rd #15, Portland, OR 97239
1beds
698sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jun 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Shared laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
- 3 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Coming Soon - 2 Pickleball Courts, Dog Run Area, Flexible Rent, Included On-Site Parking, Newly Renovated and Classic Units Available, Pet-Friendly Community, Scenic Hillside Location, Spacious Floor Plans, View Type: Scenic Wooded and Hillside Views, Wood Style Flooring and Plush Carpets
Condition
- Year built: 1971
- Major remodel year: 2021
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,330+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,322$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,322$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Corbett-Terwilliger-Lair Hill