Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,400

    5135 Roswell Rd Unit 3, Sandy Springs, GA 30342

    2beds
    1,311sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $260,400 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,400

    $242,000 - $279,000

    $2,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very nice and cozy apartment for rent right off Roswell Rd in Sandy Springs, GA. This is a 2 BR, 2 BA apartment. Freshly painted. Very beautiful kitchen with marble countertops and silver appliances. Bathrooms have large size vanities with stone tops. 5 minutes drive to Chastain Park. 10 minutes from Buckhead. This won't stay listed long Minimum one year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170092LL0731

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$1,900-20.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listing removed$289,999$221/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #7392936 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$289,999-3.3%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7392936 Report a problem
    5/26/2024Listed for sale$299,999+3.8%$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7392936 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Sold$289,000+7.4%$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7008716 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Pending sale$269,000$205/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10025037 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Contingent$269,000$205/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7008716 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for sale$269,000+85.5%$205/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7008716 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Sold$145,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2017Pending sale$145,000$111/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Perimeter North #5907259 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$145,000+38.1%$111/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PERIM #5907259 Report a problem
    1/30/2014Sold$105,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,268 +11.2%$105,920 +11.5%
    2023$2,938 +23%$95,000 +23.5%
    2022$2,388 +0.3%$76,920 +3%
    2021$2,379 +14.2%$74,680 +1.2%
    2020$2,083 +24.9%$73,800 +26%
    2019$1,668 $58,560 +15.7%
    2018$1,668 $50,600 +54.5%
    2017$1,668 +50.1%$32,760
    2016$1,111 -0.4%$32,760
    2015$1,115 +209.6%$32,760 +65.1%
    2014$360 -0.2%$19,840
    2013$361 -0.2%$19,840
    2012$362 $19,840 -40.2%
    2011-- $33,200
    2010$755 +372.4%$33,200 -32%
    2009$160 $48,800
    2008-- $48,800 -15%
    2007$1,399 $57,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: High Point