Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,000

    5135 Sandy Banks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    3baths
    1,766sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $285,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,000

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 bedroom townhome in nice location. One car attached garage. Open living room and kitchen. Fireplace in the living room. Wooden kitchen cabinets and eat- in bar. Nice size bedrooms. Large master bedroom and bathroom. choose FHA financing and ask us how you can purchase this home form only $100 down!Property condition IN

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1738217805

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $28 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$300,000-1.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2490416 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$304,900$173/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2490416 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$304,900-3.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2490416 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Price change$314,900-3.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2490416 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listed for sale$325,000+181.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2490416 Report a problem
    7/8/2013Sold$115,500+10%$65/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for sale$105,000-35.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Fathom of Raleigh Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listing removed$161,850$92/sqft
    Source: Listhub #996252 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Price change$161,850-1.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Listhub #996252 Report a problem
    5/7/2008Listed for sale$164,900+0.9%$93/sqft
    Source: NCI #996252 Report a problem
    7/28/2006Sold$163,500$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,641 +0.4%$300,554
    2024$2,630 +32.4%$300,554 +66.5%
    2023$1,987 +7.6%$180,465
    2022$1,847 +4%$180,465
    2021$1,776 +1.8%$180,465
    2020$1,744 +5.6%$180,465 +28.2%
    2019$1,651 $140,719
    2018$1,651 +11.2%$140,719
    2017$1,484 +2.1%$140,719
    2016$1,454 -19.9%$140,719 -18.8%
    2015$1,815 $173,356
    2014-- $173,356
    2013-- $173,356
    2012-- $173,356
    2011-- $173,356
    2010-- $173,356
    2009-- $173,356
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh