Welcome to 5136 Moudry Run Cv a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home that’s only 3 years old and truly move-in ready. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features two bedrooms down, including a spacious primary suite and a secondary bedroom perfect for guests or a home office. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and flexible space for family or hobbies. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting. Skip the wait for new construction this like-new home offers style, space, and comfort all in one. Schedule your private showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $499 (3/13)
$549,500
5136 Moudry Run Cv, Arlington, TN 38002
5beds
3,253sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.35 Acres Lot
$546,400 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern kitchenAmple cabinetryTwo bedrooms downGenerous counter spaceSpacious primary suiteThoughtfully designed floor plan
- 79 days |
- 370 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Channing A Shaw-Wright,
Emmett Baird Realty, LLC 901-257-9420
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10215275
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Living room
- Features: LR/DR Combination
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Level: Second
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Den
- Area: 105
- Dimensions: 5 x 21
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Double Vanity Bath, Luxury Primary Bath, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Separate Tub & Shower, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile, Wood Laminate Floors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,253 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 45.92 x 123.59 IRR
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: L0150A G00023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $583,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,294
- Price range: $549.5K - $549.5K
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
Estimated market value
$546,400
$519,000 - $574,000
$3,368/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $549,500-0.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,999+4.8%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Sold | $525,000+3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Pending sale | $509,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $509,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 +9.8% | $145,825 +38.5% |
| 2024 | $4,823 +88.4% | $105,300 +88.4% |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $55,900 +164.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $21,150 |
| 2021 | -- | $21,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38002