Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    5136 Overview Rdg, Memphis, TN 38141

    4beds
    2baths
    2,583sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $322,000 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,000

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $1,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5136 Overview Rdg, Memphis, TN 38141 contains 2,583 sq ft and was built in 1993. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $325,000 in February 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $322,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,911/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,583 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0255ML00093

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Sold$325,000+109.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$155,000$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2009Listed for sale$155,000-8.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2008Listing removed$169,900$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #3131899 Report a problem
    5/1/2008Price change$169,900-0.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #3131899 Report a problem
    12/23/2007Listed for sale$170,000+24.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #3131899 Report a problem
    12/21/1995Sold$137,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,028 +10.6%$75,400 +39.4%
    2024$1,834 $54,100
    2023$1,834 $54,100
    2022-- $54,100
    2021-- $54,100 +44%
    2020$2,720 $37,575
    2019$2,720 +78.8%$37,575
    2018$1,522 -1.5%$37,575
    2017$1,544 -5.4%$37,575 +0.6%
    2016$1,632 $37,350
    2014-- $37,350
    2013-- $37,350 -11.5%
    2012-- $42,225
    2011-- $42,225
    2010-- $42,225
    2009-- $42,225 +5.4%
    2008-- $40,075
    2007-- $40,075
    2006-- $40,075
    2005-- $40,075 +6.7%
    2004-- $37,550
    2003-- $37,550
    2002-- $37,550
    2001-- $37,550 -1.1%
    2000-- $37,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38141