Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,334,400

    5137 Honeymoon Bay Rd, Freeland, WA 98249

    1beds
    1baths
    1,500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $1,334,400 Zestimate®
    $890/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,334,400

    $1.13M - $1.53M

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1500 square foot apartment with fireplace, tall ceilings, big kitchen and laundry. Private and serene with gorgeous water view. Separate entrance, private patio, landscaped grounds. One bedroom with huge walk-in closet. Large full bathroom with tub. Bottom floor of a gorgeous home. Off street parking. Please call us to discuss the rental and set up viewing appointment. $1600 per month, $50 utilities includes fiber optic high speed internet. No smoking. Pets on approval

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R229030882730

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for rent$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/South Whidbey Report a problem
    6/19/2019Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    4/17/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    3/3/2016Sold$725,000-9.1%$483/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #763110 Report a problem
    12/25/2015Pending sale$798,000$532/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #763110 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$798,000-6%$532/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #763110 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listed for sale$849,000+35%$566/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #763110 Report a problem
    6/4/2012Listing removed$628,900$419/sqft
    Source: Gurnee Caldwell Associates Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listed for sale$628,900$419/sqft
    Source: Gurnee Caldwell Associates Report a problem
    7/13/2011Listing removed$628,900$419/sqft
    Source: Gurnee Caldwell Associates Report a problem
    6/22/2011Listed for sale$628,900$419/sqft
    Source: Gurnee Caldwell Associates Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listing removed$628,900+7.5%$419/sqft
    Source: Gurnee Caldwell Associates Report a problem
    11/8/2010Sold$585,000-7%$390/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #98947 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Listed for sale$628,900$419/sqft
    Source: Gurnee Caldwell Associates Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listing removed$628,900$419/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75164 Report a problem
    4/18/2010Price change$628,900-2.9%$419/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75164 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$648,000-4.7%$432/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #75164 Report a problem
    8/14/2009Sold$680,000-31.7%$453/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2009Listing removed$995,000$663/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2008Price change$995,000-15.3%$663/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2008Price change$1,174,8000%$783/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28045085 Report a problem
    2/29/2008Price change$1,175,000-7.8%$783/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #28045085 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$1,275,000+1495.7%$850/sqft
    Source: RealBird #27201489 Report a problem
    9/15/2004Sold$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,809 +12.5%$1,232,678 +2.4%
    2023$7,829 +5.8%$1,203,276 +8.6%
    2022$7,399 +2%$1,107,499 +20.7%
    2021$7,252 +6.3%$917,908 +4.4%
    2020$6,820 +17.8%$879,201 +9.1%
    2019$5,789 -4.9%$805,734 +5%
    2018$6,090 +3%$767,517 +6.4%
    2017$5,915 +8.6%$721,035 -1%
    2016$5,445 -15.2%$728,173 -12.5%
    2015$6,419 $832,515 -1.7%
    2013-- $847,233
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $961,603 -8.9%
    2008-- $1,055,918 +1.7%
    2007-- $1,038,479 +28%
    2006-- $811,471 +65.5%
    2005-- $490,224 +561%
    2002-- $74,160 +3%
    2000$687 $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98249