Welcome home! This spacious, meticulous home is situated on a generously sized lot in Wilson School District. Offering over 3,100 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence provides a thoughtful layout with timeless appeal. The main level welcomes you with a foyer, leading to a formal living and a dining room - with beautiful crown molding. The kitchen features a center island with a cooktop, and a bright breakfast nook, then seamlessly connecting to the stunning family room with vaulted ceilings, a skylight, and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling brick wood-burning fireplace flanked by stunning arched windows. The French doors open to a screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient powder room and laundry room complete the main floor. This house also boasts an unfinished basement for great storage or workshop space. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a private retreat with a full en-suite bath and an oversized walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the second level. An amazing 21 X 25 garage completes this beautiful property! The owners have meticulously maintained this exceptional property. The rear yard is intentionally low-maintenance — a bonus for buyers seeking easy upkeep, lower maintenance costs, and more time to enjoy their home. Ideal for a patio setup, grilling area, or container garden without the burden of extensive lawn care. Inclusions: Window Treatments, Refrigerator/Freezer in basement, Living Room Sofa (inc. light & side table), Dining Room Table, Sitting Room loveseat/bench, Kitchen refrigerator Available for separate purchase: Patio furniture, Working treadmill (MaxKare), Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer Upgrades during ownership include a newer macadam driveway, new hard-surface floors in 3 of the 4 bedrooms. The hardwood floors on the main level front rooms were refinished, and there is a nearly-new microwave & oven/range & dishwasher for peace of mind!
Pending
Price cut: $5.4K (3/25)
$524,500
514 Arrowhead Trl, Sinking Spring, PA 19608
4beds
3,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.61 Acres Lot
$521,800 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generously sized lotStunning arched windowsConvenient powder roomNewer macadam drivewayFull hall bathLaundry roomOversized walk-in closet
- 82 days |
- 154 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer King 717-723-9080,
RE/MAX Evolved (717) 509-2880,
Listing Team: The Jennifer King Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2068670
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 15
Bathroom 1
- Features: Double Sink
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 8
Basement
- Level: Lower
- Area: 1560 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 39 X 40
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room, Crown Molding
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 9
Great room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Crown Molding, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Skylight(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Half bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3 X 6
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Breakfast Nook
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Living room
- Features: Crown Molding
- Level: Main
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 16
Screened porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Features
- Breakfast Area, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,152
- Total interior livable area: 3,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 80438506396121
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- Very Good,Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,200
- Annual tax amount: $11,658
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$521,800
$496,000 - $548,000
$3,370/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $524,500$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $524,500$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $524,500-1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900-0.9%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $534,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $534,900-0.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $549,900-2.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $564,900-1.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $574,900-2.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,900+17.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Sold | $500,500+1.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Pending sale | $495,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $495,000+96.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2002 | Sold | $252,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,658 +3.9% | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $11,218 +5% | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $10,689 +2.5% | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $10,427 +3.6% | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $10,060 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $10,060 +2.9% | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $9,774 +0.9% | $262,200 |
| 2018 | $9,690 +1.7% | $262,200 |
| 2017 | $9,526 +225.6% | $262,200 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $262,200 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $262,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $262,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $262,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19608