Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,700

    514 Edgeridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    6,700 Square Feet Lot
    $283,700 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,700

    $264,000 - $306,000

    $1,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely ADORABLE colonial home in the best part of Baldwin Township. This home is as warm and inviting as it is move-in ready! With a completely renovated, gorgeous, new kitchen and newly finished hardwood floors, you will surely fall in love within moments! Inviting gas fireplace in the living room, second-floor laundry, a cozy game room and HUGE attic for storage...and so much more! You are not going to want to miss this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0140L00200000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2017Sold$149,900$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1260105 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for sale$149,900+15.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Upper St. Clair #1260105 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listing removed$129,900$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - South Hills #963988 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Price change$129,900-3.7%$109/sqft
    4/2/2013Listed for sale$134,900+17.3%$114/sqft
    12/29/2006Sold$115,000+27.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2000Sold$90,500$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,036 +7.1%$98,200
    2024$3,769 +711.4%$98,200
    2023$464 $98,200
    2022$464 $98,200
    2021$464 +2%$98,200
    2020$455 -2%$98,200
    2019$464 -68.1%$98,200 -15.5%
    2018$1,456 -60.6%$116,200
    2017$3,693 +571.9%$116,200
    2016$550 -84.3%$116,200
    2015$3,502 $116,200
    2014-- $116,200
    2013-- $116,200 +18.7%
    2012-- $97,900
    2011-- $97,900
    2010-- $97,900
    2009-- $97,900
    2008-- $97,900 +18.1%
    2007-- $82,900
    2006-- $82,900
    2005-- $82,900
    2004-- $82,900 -15.3%
    2003-- $97,900
    2002-- $97,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Lebanon