514 George Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
Home value
$458,800
$413,000 - $509,000
$3,025/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,988/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,988/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erin Ryan 732-682-1815,
Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank
Francesca Herschmann, 2549248
Nationwide Homes Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Oversized
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Salt Water
Details
- Parcel number: 08010800700012
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Toms River
- Subdivision: Windsor Park
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $3,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $3,200-3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $3,300-2.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $450,000+3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Pending sale | $435,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+163.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listing removed | $164,900 |
Source: NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY #3265406 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Price change | $164,900-7.9% |
| 1/13/2016 | Price change | $179,000-10.1% |
| 11/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $199,000-11.6% |
| 7/19/2010 | Sold | $225,000-10% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2010 | Price change | $249,900+4.2% |
Source: Weichert Realtors Toms River N.J. Office (732) 240 -0500 #20941673 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Price change | $239,900-2% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #20941673 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2010 | Price change | $244,900-2% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #20941673 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2009 | Price change | $249,900-2% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #20941673 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2009 | Price change | $254,900-1.6% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #20941673 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $259,000+12.7% |
Source: Weichert Realtors #20941673 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2004 | Sold | $229,900+103.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2001 | Sold | $113,000+25.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1998 | Sold | $90,000-6.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1998 | Sold | $96,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,766 +5% | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $5,493 +5% | $345,500 +57.5% |
| 2020 | $5,233 +1.4% | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $5,162 +0.9% | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $5,118 +2.7% | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $4,985 +3.9% | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $4,796 +5% | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $4,566 +3% | $219,300 |
| 2014 | $4,434 +4.2% | $219,300 |
| 2013 | $4,254 +6% | $219,300 -18.5% |
| 2012 | $4,015 +5.9% | $269,100 |
| 2011 | $3,792 +10.9% | $269,100 |
| 2010 | $3,420 +145.6% | $269,100 |
| 2009 | $1,393 +5% | $269,100 +160.3% |
| 2008 | $1,326 +31.8% | $103,400 +30.4% |
| 2007 | $1,006 +11.4% | $79,300 |
| 2006 | $903 | $79,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $79,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $79,300 +0.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $79,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $79,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Gilford Park