Spacious Elegance in the Heart of Pittsburgh 514 Guyasuta Rd, Apt 7
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offering an impressive 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space in a fantastic Pittsburgh neighborhood (15215). Priced at $2,000/month, this unit perfectly balances modern amenities with classic charm, making it an ideal sanctuary for professionals, couples, or anyone looking to enjoy the best of the city.
Apartment Features:
Modern Kitchen: Calling all home chefs! Enjoy preparing meals in a sleek, updated kitchen featuring contemporary finishes and ample cabinet space.
Beautiful Hardwood Floors: Step inside to find gorgeous, easy-to-maintain hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the living spaces, giving the apartment a warm and inviting feel.
Convenient Garage Parking: Say goodbye to scraping snow off your windshield! This unit comes with garage access, providing secure parking and extra convenience for 1 car.
Spacious Layout: With 1,400 sq. ft. of living space, you'll have plenty of room to entertain, set up a home office, and relax. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and having two full bathrooms ensures privacy and ease for you and your guests.
Location, Location, Location:
Situated on Guyasuta Road, you are nestled in a highly desirable and walkable pocket of Pittsburgh. You'll enjoy easy access to nearby parks, highly-rated schools (including the nearby Fox Chapel Area High School), and plenty of local dining and shopping options, all while maintaining a quick commute to downtown Pittsburgh.
Apartment for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
514 Guyasuta Rd APT 7, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
2beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Convenient garage parkingSpacious layoutBeautiful hardwood floorsModern kitchenAmple cabinet spaceWarm and inviting feel
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+236.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $595-4.8% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Listing removed | $625 |
Source: M.J. Kelly Realty Corporation Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $625+8.7% |
Source: M.J. Kelly Realty Corporation Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Listing removed | $575 |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Listed for rent | $575+2.7% |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Listing removed | $560+1.8% |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Listing removed | $550 |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2015 | Listed for rent | $550+4.8% |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2013 | Listing removed | $525 |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $525+6.1% |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2012 | Listing removed | $495 |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2011 | Listed for rent | $495 |
Source: MJ Kelly Realty Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 15215