Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $125,900

    514 Hanover Rd, Evansville, IN 47710

    3beds
    875sqft
    : 
    $875/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $127,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming bungalow in a quiet north-side neighborhood offering an attractive opportunity for investors looking to add to their rental portfolio. This three-bedroom, one-bath offers a tree lined back yard with a 2.5 car detached garage for extra storage. Roof on both the garage and home was replaced in 2026 along with other capital improvements including windows (2009), HVAC (2008), and water heater (2013). This property is conveniently located near Central High School, shopping and restaurants. Current rental amount of $1160 and residents have lease through January 2027. The property is currently being professionally managed.
    22 days
    320
    42

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Riordan-Elpers 812-598-0238,

    Rental Property Realty

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202642742MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Conventional
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 875
      • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 875
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 64x150
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 820606034138.074020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country Club Manor
      Location
      • Region: Evansville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $146,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,155
      • Date on market: 10/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        $127,100

        $121,000 - $133,000

        $1,132/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Pending sale$125,900
        Source: IRMLS #202642742 Report a problem
        10/15/2026Listed for sale$125,900+78.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202642742 Report a problem
        4/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        4/13/2022Listed for rent$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/22/2021Listed for rent$950+11.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/26/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
        Source: Real Property Management Results Report a problem
        1/16/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Real Property Management Results Report a problem
        1/11/2018Sold$70,500-5.9%$81/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/27/2017Listed for sale$74,900$86/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY #201749278 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,870 +9.2%$146,900 +10.5%
        2024$2,628 +33.1%$133,000 +10.3%
        2023$1,974 +20.4%$120,600 +34%
        2022$1,640 +0.9%$90,000 +22.6%
        2021$1,625 +0.4%$73,400 -1.3%
        2020$1,619 -0.4%$74,400 -0.1%
        2019$1,625 +551%$74,500
        2018$250 +2.2%$74,500 +0.7%
        2017$244 $74,000 -0.3%
        2016$244 -0.5%$74,200
        2014$245 +1.8%$74,200 -0.9%
        2013$241 +21.9%$74,900 +8.6%
        2012$198 -23.6%$69,000 -11.9%
        2011$259 +23.7%$78,300 +1.6%
        2010$209 +11.5%$77,100
        2009$188 $77,100
        2008-- $77,100 -5.5%
        2007-- $81,600
        2006-- --
        2003-- $20,600
        2001-- $20,600
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: North Country Club

        Getting around

        38 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Highland
        • Middle: Thompkins
        • High: Central
        • District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

        Source: IRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts