Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    514 Lipscomb Grove Church Rd, Rougemont, NC 27278

    3beds
    1,594sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1 Acres Lot
    $390,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a 1 acre lot in Orange County school district! Step inside and you'll find fresh and modern interior, with new laminate flooring and new paint throughout. The large yard offers plenty of room for gardening, playing, and enjoying the peaceful and private setting. A rare find in a prime location! More to love: Attatched garage new roof (2020) new well pump (2025)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Faith Radford 336-908-6224,

    Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    Bought with:

    NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    nonmls

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1184904MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,594
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,594

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0806248029
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2025Sold$400,000-3.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1184904 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$415,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1184904 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Listed for sale$415,000+73%
    Source: Triad MLS #1184904 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$239,900$151/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2209618 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Pending sale$239,900$151/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #2209618 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$239,900+20%$151/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #2209618 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: ML Sullivan Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: ML Sullivan Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listing removed$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2014Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: ML Sullivan Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listed for rent$1,450+16%$1/sqft
    Source: ML Sullivan Report a problem
    11/24/2013Listing removed$200,000$125/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1899682 Report a problem
    7/5/2013Price change$200,000-4.7%$125/sqft
    1/28/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Phelps Realty #1870494 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Phelps Realty #1870494 Report a problem
    8/20/2012Listed for sale$209,900+1%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1851240 Report a problem
    3/12/2012Listing removed$207,900$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1782544 Report a problem
    2/11/2012Listed for sale$207,900$130/sqft
    11/17/2011Listing removed$207,900$130/sqft
    6/22/2011Listed for sale$207,900+2.4%$130/sqft
    6/20/2011Sold$203,000-2.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listed for sale$207,900+32.4%$130/sqft
    4/4/2005Sold$157,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,353 -2%$320,200 +32.5%
    2024$2,401 +2.7%$241,600
    2023$2,339 +1.5%$241,600
    2022$2,305 +1.3%$241,600
    2021$2,274 +18.7%$241,600 +26.2%
    2020$1,916 $191,400
    2018$1,916 $191,400
    2017-- $191,400 +22.3%
    2016$1,544 $156,461
    2015$1,544 +1.3%$156,461
    2014$1,524 $156,461
    2013-- $156,461
    2012-- $156,461
    2011-- $156,461
    2010-- $156,461
    2009-- $156,461 +7.2%
    2008$1,454 +5%$145,978
    2007$1,385 $145,978
    2006-- $145,978
    2005-- $145,978 +10.2%
    2004$1,239 +4.6%$132,465
    2003$1,184 +1.7%$132,465
    2002$1,165 +2.9%$132,465
    2001$1,132 $132,465

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27278