Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $194,900

    514 Locust Street, Beloit, WI 53511

    3beds
    1,367sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $195,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,700

    $180,000 - $213,000

    $1,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's your chance to own a fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! All new windows, new flooring throughout, new interior and exterior doors, updated electrical, and freshly painted top to bottom. The kitchen is completely remodeled with all new cabinets, countertops, and appliances. The home features a main-floor bedroom and full bathroom with a walk-in shower, offering convenient one-level living. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located upstairs, providing great flexible space. Has a newer roof and the is freshly painted and brighten up-great for laundry and storage! Located near Hackett School, this property offers convenient access to local amenities, parks, and schools. You won't want to miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Elliott jenniferelliottrealestate@gmail.com,

    EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Scwmls Non-Member

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2018546MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,367
    • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,367
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 206 13561125
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beloit
    • Municipality: Beloit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$194,900$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018546 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$194,900$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018546 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$194,900+94.7%$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018546 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Sold$100,100-16.5%$73/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2013773 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$119,900$88/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2013773 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$119,900-7.7%$88/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2013773 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$129,900$95/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2013773 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,346 -2.4%$111,200 +26.2%
    2023$1,379 -3.6%$88,100
    2022$1,431 -3.5%$88,100 +85.5%
    2021$1,482 +10.1%$47,500
    2020$1,346 +4.4%$47,500
    2019$1,289 -0.7%$47,500
    2018$1,297 $47,500
    2017$1,297 -31.6%$47,500
    2016$1,897 +52.1%$47,500
    2014$1,247 -17.9%$47,500
    2013$1,519 +18.6%$47,500
    2012$1,281 +5.2%$47,500
    2011$1,218 $47,500
    2010-- $47,500 -18.1%
    2009-- $58,000 -6.6%
    2008-- $62,100
    2007-- $62,100 +6.7%
    2006-- $58,200 +6.2%
    2005-- $54,800 +5.6%
    2004-- $51,900 +3.8%
    2003-- $50,000 +5.7%
    2002-- $47,300 +1.9%
    2001-- $46,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53511