Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $210,800

    514 Mill Race Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013

    2beds
    1,256sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $210,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,800

    $198,000 - $223,000

    $1,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1256 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 514 Mill Race Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40220485070U56
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Paved, Parking Lot, Asphalt
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Heating: Baseboard - Electric
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: SOUTH MIDDLETON TWP
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1614.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2020Sold$134,900$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$134,900$107/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty Group, Inc. #PACB126940 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$134,900$107/sqft
    8/27/2020Listing removed$134,900$107/sqft
    8/19/2020Listed for sale$134,900+28.5%$107/sqft
    5/27/2010Sold$105,000+1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2009Price change$104,000-1%$83/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #10178987 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Listed for sale$105,000-9.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #10178987 Report a problem
    9/16/2008Listing removed$116,000$92/sqft
    Source: Point2 #10165103 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listed for sale$116,000$92/sqft
    Source: Point2 #10165103 Report a problem
    11/7/2007Sold$116,000+29%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2003Sold$89,900+21.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/1999Sold$73,900$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,955 +9.4%$114,800
    2024$1,787 +3.2%$114,800
    2023$1,731 +2.6%$114,800
    2022$1,686 +2.1%$114,800
    2021$1,652 +4.4%$114,800
    2020$1,582 +365.3%$114,800
    2019$340 -77.6%$114,800
    2018$1,516 $114,800
    2017-- $114,800
    2016-- $114,800
    2015-- $114,800
    2014-- $114,800
    2013-- $114,800
    2012-- $114,800
    2011-- $114,800 +28%
    2010-- $89,720
    2009-- $89,720
    2008-- $89,720
    2007-- $89,720
    2006-- $89,720
    2005-- $89,720 +27.7%
    2004-- $70,270
    2003$151 $70,270
    2000-- $70,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17013