Welcome to this unique, one-of-a-kind home featuring an incredible outdoor entertainment space. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and ample acreage, this property offers both comfort and room to roam. Located just minutes from Jones College, it combines rural charm with modern accessibility. The home includes a Ring security system and even a hidden room for securing valuables. The backyard offers a fenced area for livestock and a small, tranquil creek.
Pending
$153,000
514 Paulding Rd, Ellisville, MS 39437
3beds
1,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1978
2 Acres Lot
$146,100 Zestimate®
$78/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small tranquil creekAmple acreageFenced area for livestockIncredible outdoor entertainment spaceRing security system
- 218 days |
- 82 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kara Sasser 601-641-0568,
Century 21 Alliance 601-255-5131
Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 144481
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Other, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Ceramic Tl Cntr Tops
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Plank
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.5 Acres
- Features: 1 - 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
- Parcel number: 092L340200100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foam Insulation, Brick Veneer, Aluminum/Vinyl Sdng
- Foundation: Slab/Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $78/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,560
- Annual tax amount: $995
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
Estimated market value
$146,100
$139,000 - $153,000
$1,625/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $149,900-9.7%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $166,000-5.7%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $176,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Pending sale | $176,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Price change | $176,000-7.4%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $190,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | $190,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $190,000-13.2%$97/sqft |
Source: LBOR #33701 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $219,000-1.8%$112/sqft |
Source: LBOR #33701 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $223,000$114/sqft |
Source: LBOR #33701 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $990 -1.4% | $7,868 0% |
| 2023 | $1,004 -5.2% | $7,870 -3.4% |
| 2022 | $1,059 +9.6% | $8,148 +7.7% |
| 2021 | $966 -4.9% | $7,567 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $1,016 +18.7% | $7,755 +17.3% |
| 2019 | $855 -1.9% | $6,614 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $872 | $6,718 +8.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $6,175 +0.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $6,170 +0% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,167 +4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,906 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,677 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,681 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,686 +10.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,160 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,166 -33.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,772 0% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,774 +4.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,414 +49.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $4,958 +0.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,953 +31.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,768 +0.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,763 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39437