Great Home in Parkview School District ** 2 Story Entrance Foyer ** Formal dining room, and two story family room ** Whole house wood floor ** Huge master bedroom with large walk in closet ** Master bath features double vanity plus separate tub and shower, Whirlpool Tub ** Newly remodeled kitchen with Granite Countertop **Two car garage ** Convenient location with easy access to I-85 and 285, 78. Rental Requirements: 3X monthly income, 2 months pay stub or 6 months bank statement, credit score of 650+, security deposit and $300 admin fee.
House for rent
$2,700/mo
Fees may apply
514 Rams Ct, Tucker, GA 30084
4beds
2,391sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Two car garageWhole house wood floorSeparate tub and showerWhirlpool tubFormal dining roomTwo story family room
- 71 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,391 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: R6144405
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tucker
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+54.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7724690 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Right Path Realty #6662413 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,750-30%$1/sqft |
Source: Right Path Realty #6662413 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Price change | $2,500+56.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Right Path Realty #6113752 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Listing removed | $274,500$115/sqft |
Source: Right Path Realty #6064652 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Price change | $274,500-1.6%$115/sqft |
Source: Right Path Realty #6064652 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,000+86.8%$117/sqft |
Source: Right Path Realty #6064652 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2013 | Sold | $149,350+9.4%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/1994 | Sold | $136,500$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30084