Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,000

    514 Riga St, Staten Island, NY 10306

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    Half Duplex
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $654,200 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private flexible spaceStainless steel appliancesHardwood floors throughoutFunctional kitchen
    Welcome to 514 Riga Street , an affordable and lovely 3 bedroom semi-attached home in the heart of Staten Island. Conveniently located near all shopping, transportation, and every day needs, this home offers both comfort and value. The home offers hardwood floors throughout, a functional kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A finished basement with a side entrance provides a private, flexible space-ideal for guests, or just a quiet space.
    21 days
    |
    6,968
    |
    497
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Staten Island 718-766-7159,

    Anthony Patafio

    Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2602130MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,260
      • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 52 x 40
      • Features: Side
      Details
      • Parcel number: 46542
      • Zoning: R3-1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110
      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Staten Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $515/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $695,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,380
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $654,200

        $621,000 - $687,000

        $3,175/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$649,000$515/sqft
        Source: SIBOR #2602130 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,380 $41,700 +13.6%
        2024$5,380 $36,720 -13.1%
        2023-- $42,240 +10%
        2022-- $38,400 +6.7%
        2021-- $36,000 +7.1%
        2020$4,724 $33,600 +9.2%
        2019$4,724 $30,780 +41.1%
        2018-- $21,814 +6%
        2017$4,195 +6.4%$20,580 +4.4%
        2016$3,941 $19,716 +6%
        2015$3,941 +10.4%$18,600
        2014$3,570 $18,600
        2013-- $18,600 -5.2%
        2012-- $19,610 +6%
        2011-- $18,500 +6%
        2010-- $17,454
        2009-- $17,454 +0.8%
        2008-- $17,322 +6%
        2007-- $16,342 +6%
        2006-- $15,417 +6%
        2005-- $14,545
        2004-- $14,545
        2003-- $14,545 +5.7%
        2002-- $13,767 +6%
        2001-- $12,988

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Oakwood

        Getting around

        45 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        52 / 100
        Bikeable