Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,002,600

    514 Riverside Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

    6beds
    2,900sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1926
    -- sqft lot
    $1,002,600 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $4,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,002,600

    $882,000 - $1.13M

    $4,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BROKERS DONT CALL FOR LISTING< YES I WILL PAY YOU A FEE! Amazing light, close to lirr, 10 m walk from front door to standing on gorgeous sandy beach. House of worship within walking distance. Close to restaurants, shops, supermarket, everything. True 2 family home completely separate from each other. THIS IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Wall, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,556 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59107000104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

• Den/Family Room: Y
    • Zone: 6
    • Style: Duplex
    • Refrigerator: 2
    • # Kitchens: 2
    • Washer: 1
    • Dryer: 1
    • # Fireplaces: 1
    • Basement/Subfloor: Boiler Room, 1Bth, Ose., 4Rooms
    • Deck: Upper
    • County: Nassau
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$859,000+14.5%$296/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3550379 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$750,000-12.3%$259/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$855,000+5.8%$295/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3390092 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Price change$808,000-2.4%$279/sqft
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$828,000+42.8%$286/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2020Listing removed$580,000$200/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for sale$580,000-0.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listing removed$585,088$202/sqft
    Source: American Pride Realty Inc #3189169 Report a problem
    2/2/2020Price change$585,088-2.3%$202/sqft
    Source: American Pride Realty Inc #3189169 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$599,000-7.1%$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$645,000-0.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$648,000-1.5%$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$658,000-5.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$698,000+16.7%$241/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$598,000+1.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2018Listing removed$589,000$203/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2982979 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Price change$589,000-0.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2982979 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$590,000+90.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$310,000+29.7%$107/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2865999 Report a problem
    7/3/2016Listed for sale$239,000-49.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Novus Realty Group #2865999 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$472,000$163/sqft
    Source: Novus Realty Group #2821816 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for sale$472,000-19.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Novus Realty Group #2821816 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Sold$583,856+15.6%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2004Sold$505,000$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $16,100
    2023-- $16,100
    2022-- $16,100
    2021$7,785 -3.5%--
    2020$8,063 +12.4%$859
    2019$7,173 $859
    2018$7,173 +5.9%$859
    2017$6,776 +4.7%$859
    2016$6,472 +513.9%$859
    2015$1,054 +4.6%$859
    2013$1,008 +8%$859
    2012$933 -76.4%$859
    2011$3,961 -11.9%$859 -17.8%
    2010$4,496 $1,045 -20.7%
    2009-- $1,318 +5.9%
    2008-- $1,244 +6%
    2006-- $1,174 -40%
    2005-- $1,957 -41.3%
    2004-- $3,332
    2003-- $3,332 -53.1%
    2002-- $7,100
    2001-- $7,100
    2000-- $7,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11561