Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $206,000

    514 W 3rd St, Hazleton, PA 18201

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    2,879 Square Feet Lot
    $206,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,000

    $185,000 - $225,000

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick Cape Cod with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. Attached garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Full Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,879 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71T8SW1201201A
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• Driveway: Private
    • Kitchen/Dining Area: Dining Area, Formal Dining Room, Old Kitchen
    • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Cleared, Level Lot
    • Interior Finish: Drywall
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Hot Water Heater: Electric
    • Basement: Full Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    • Garage Stalls: 1
    • Condition: Very Good
    • Amenities: Ceiling Fans
    • Heat Type: Hot Water Radiator, Radiant
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
    • Est Age: 51 - 75 Yrs
    • Architecture: Other - See Remarks
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingles
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Exterior: Block
    • Municipality: Hazleton City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2018Sold$95,000-4.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listed for sale$99,900+76.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Lewith & Freeman, Drums #18-4977 Report a problem
    8/25/2017Sold$56,650-1.7%$40/sqft
    Source: GLVR #552251 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Price change$57,639+229.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services #534386 Report a problem
    5/8/2016Price change$17,500-70.4%$12/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/31/2016Price change$59,140-6.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$63,030+320.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/15/2016Price change$15,000-76.2%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/14/2016Price change$63,030+320.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/15/2016Price change$15,000-74.6%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/22/2016Price change$59,140-3.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$61,140+307.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/12/2016Price change$15,000$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/9/2016Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/7/2015Price change$15,000-77.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/5/2015Price change$66,181+5014.5%$47/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services #508288 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/13/2015Sold$1,294-98.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/7/2010Sold$90,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listed for sale$90,000$63/sqft
    Source: M.S. PECORA REALTOR #10-1047 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,042 +2.3%$119,100
    2022$2,974 $119,100
    2021$2,974 +11.6%$119,100
    2020$2,666 $119,100
    2019$2,666 +9.8%$119,100
    2018$2,428 +43.2%$119,100
    2017$1,696 $119,100
    2016$1,696 $119,100
    2015-- $119,100
    2014-- $119,100
    2013-- $119,100
    2012-- $119,100
    2011-- $119,100
    2010-- $119,100
    2009-- $119,100 +2325.7%
    2008-- $4,910
    2007-- $4,910
    2006-- $4,910
    2005-- $4,910
    2004-- $4,910
    2003-- $4,910
    2002-- $4,910
    2000-- $4,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18201