Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,100

    5140 Highpoint Rd APT 30, Union City, GA 30291

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $148,100 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,100

    $123,000 - $170,000

    $1,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $949/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $949/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This might be the premium unit of 30 in this community. ALL ONE STORY. In the center-front of the neighborhood. Ready for move-in ASAP.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09F221800990308

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$1,425-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Price change$1,450-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$1,525+4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for rent$1,465+47.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7143266 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Experts Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listed for rent$995+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Experts Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Experts Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for rent$945+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Experts Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: SCPMX Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for rent$925+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Housedog.com Real Estate, LLC #5987590 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Sold$9,900$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listing removed$920$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listed for rent$920+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: INVITATION HOMES #5187003 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,403 +484.9%$53,720 +486.5%
    2023$240 -0.5%$9,160
    2022$241 -52.2%$9,160 +2.7%
    2021$504 +102.9%$8,920 +1.4%
    2020$248 -31.8%$8,800 +1.9%
    2019$364 $8,640 +2.4%
    2018$364 $8,440 +49.6%
    2017$364 +41.7%$5,640
    2016$257 +1.4%$5,640
    2015$254 +4%$5,640 -29.1%
    2014$244 +5.2%$7,960
    2013$232 +2.4%$7,960 -64.2%
    2012$226 $22,240
    2011-- $22,240 -11.9%
    2010$282 $25,240
    2009-- $25,240
    2008-- $25,240
    2007$294 $25,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30291