Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $79,000

    5140 Site Rd, Valdosta, GA 31605

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1998
    4 Acres Lot
    $98,500 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $1,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $98,500

    $80,000 - $119,000

    $1,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors and DIYers. This mobile home is tucked away into the trees, down a private drive and secluded on 4 acres of unrestricted land. Just minutes from the Moody Air Force Base. The home will need a new well and some TLC but has loads of potential. Kitchen has lots of cabinets and is open to the dining space. The master has a large master bathroom, double sinks, with soaker tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. Sold AS-IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nikhil Sharma,

    TOP Brokerage, LLC 404-891-6499

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7270360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Soaking Tub, Other
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0143161
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Region: Valdosta
    • Subdivision: North Acreage 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Other
    • Road surface type: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2023Sold$79,000$59/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7270360 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$79,000$59/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7270360 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$79,000+1286%$59/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7270360 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Sold$5,700-70%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listing removed$19,000$14/sqft
    Source: THE HERNDON COMPANY #105268 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for sale$19,000-29.6%$14/sqft
    Source: THE HERNDON COMPANY #105268 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listing removed$27,000$20/sqft
    Source: THE HERNDON COMPANY #105268 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$27,000-8.5%$20/sqft
    Source: THE HERNDON COMPANY #105268 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listing removed$29,500$22/sqft
    Source: THE HERNDON COMPANY #105268 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Listed for sale$29,500-57.8%$22/sqft
    Source: THE HERNDON COMPANY #105268 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Listing removed$69,900$52/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82203 Report a problem
    3/8/2010Listed for sale$69,900$52/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82203 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,628 +4.9%
    2024$151 +10%$6,316 +28.6%
    2023$137 -4.3%$4,912
    2022$143 -3.1%$4,912
    2021$148 +10%$4,912
    2020$134 -1%$4,912
    2019$136 -2.1%$4,912
    2018$139 $4,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31605