New construction in the heart of Madisonville, bordering Indian Hill! Easy access to top schools. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full / 2 half baths, entertaining and guest spaces! 2 car garage with oversized driveway for extra parking! Tankless hot water heater, and pre-wired for EV charging! Tax Abated! Agent is related to Seller
New construction
$449,900
5143 Camargo Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227
3beds
1,516sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
5,619.24 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$297/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tankless hot water heaterPre-wired for ev chargingEntertaining and guest spaces
- 46 days |
- 1,188 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sky Dong 513-372-2155,
RE/MAX Preferred Group 513-229-7774,
Lee Sokolis 513-814-7150,
RE/MAX Preferred Group
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1873407
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Double Vanity
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Bathroom 4
- Features: Partial
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Marble/Granite/Slate
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Walkout
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,516
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 5,619.24 Square Feet
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0350005005300
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $297/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,390
- Annual tax amount: $4,586
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listing removed | $449,900$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,900+31.4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Price change | $350,000+7.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $325,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,580 +384.3% | $72,237 +391.7% |
| 2023 | $946 +130% | $14,690 +161.2% |
| 2022 | $411 +3735.6% | $5,625 |
| 2021 | $11 | $5,625 +0% |
| 2020 | $11 -18.2% | $5,624 |
| 2019 | $13 | $5,624 0% |
| 2018 | -- | $5,625 |
| 2017 | $10 -99.2% | $5,625 -71.6% |
| 2016 | $1,274 -5.2% | $19,803 |
| 2015 | $1,343 -0.5% | $19,803 |
| 2014 | $1,351 +1.3% | $19,803 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,333 +2.3% | $19,226 |
| 2012 | $1,304 +1.5% | $19,226 |
| 2011 | $1,284 +0.8% | $19,226 -7.2% |
| 2010 | $1,274 +1.7% | $20,720 |
| 2009 | $1,252 +1.5% | $20,720 |
| 2008 | $1,234 +14.1% | $20,720 |
| 2007 | $1,082 +1.1% | $20,720 |
| 2006 | $1,071 -1.1% | $20,720 |
| 2005 | $1,083 +24.7% | $20,720 +36.4% |
| 2003 | $868 +6.7% | $15,190 |
| 2002 | $814 +4.6% | $15,190 +11.6% |
| 2001 | $777 +2.9% | $13,615 |
| 2000 | $756 | $13,615 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Madisonville