5145 Curtis Rd, Pioneertown, CA 92268
Home value
$1,194,200
$1.09M - $1.31M
$5,259/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,259/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,259/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,448/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,448/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Stove, Electric, Gas, Propane / Butane, Solar, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Evaporative, Solar
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Concrete
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Wood
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park, Territorial, Mountain
Lot
- Size: 30 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0594251160000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pioneertown
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $1,190,000-30%$372/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000-54.1%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,700,000+604.8%$1,156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $525,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Pending sale | $525,000$164/sqft |
Source: Realty Professionals of the Mo #14740089PS Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2015 | Price change | $525,000-8.7%$164/sqft |
Source: Realty Professionals of the Mo #14-740089PS Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Price change | $575,000-8%$180/sqft |
| 9/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $625,000+127.3%$195/sqft |
| 12/15/2003 | Sold | $275,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 +3.6% | $630,972 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,303 +3.2% | $618,600 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,074 +2.1% | $606,470 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,929 +1.1% | $594,578 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,853 +0.8% | $582,920 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,802 -5.6% | $576,943 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,202 +3.5% | $565,630 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,961 +1.1% | $554,540 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $543,667 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,888 +1.8% | $533,007 +63.8% |
| 2015 | $6,766 +63% | $325,327 +25.6% |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $259,000 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $252,000 +52.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $165,000 -17.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,000 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $250,000 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $297,668 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $291,832 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $286,110 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $280,500 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $275,000 +35.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $203,568 |
| 2002 | -- | $203,568 |
| 2001 | -- | $203,568 |
| 2000 | -- | $203,568 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92268