Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $579,000

    5145 Sycamore Ridge Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Main-level officeBeautiful finishesExtra-wide drivewayConvenient main-level laundry roomSoft-close cabinetry
    New Construction! Welcome to the custom-built dream home you've been waiting for — where luxury, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtful design come together perfectly. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the exceptional upgrades and attention to detail throughout this stunning home. The main level features soaring 10—1 1 ft ceilings, while the basement offers impressive 9 ft ceilings and the garage boasts nearly 1 1 ft ceilings, creating an open and spacious atmosphere throughout the entire property. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home features premium Pella windows that flood the space with natural light, oversized 8 ft doors throughout, and extra insulation — including the garage — for added energy efficiency and year-round comfort. The heart of the home is the gorgeous chef's kitchen, complete with a massive 9 ft 5.25 ft island, soft-close cabinetry, and beautiful finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining effortless. Additional highlights include: • Full brick front exterior with outstanding curb appeal • Spacious 14x13 front patio • Expansive 27x16 deck perfect for entertaining • Extra-wide driveway • Main-level office • Convenient main-level laundry room • Pre-wired CAT 6 security system • Pre-plumbing for a future basement bathroom • Beautiful, tiled showers and upgraded finishes throughout Every detail of this home was carefully designed to combine luxury with functionality. Located in a highly convenient neighborhood this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and family-friendly living. This is not just a house— it's a place to truly call home.
    2 days
    |
    543
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nayyar Anjum 608-290-6251,

    Key Realty, Inc

    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202602851MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 235.63
      • Dimensions: 16.25 x 14.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 162
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Wall Oven, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,300
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: City/Town
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0529252009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick/Stone, Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

• Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Belvidere

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $252/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,151
      • Annual tax amount: $531
      • Price range: $579K - $579K
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,443/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$579,000+2126.9%$252/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202602851 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Sold$26,000-5.5%$11/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202404246 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Pending sale$27,500$12/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$62 -7.5%$717
        2023$67 -3.5%$717
        2022$69 -0.2%$717
        2021$70 -5.9%$717
        2020$74 -2.3%$717
        2019$76 -2.5%$717 -1.6%
        2017$78 -3.5%$729 +0.6%
        2016$80 -1.7%$725 +1.1%
        2015$82 -99.2%$717
        2014$10,290 +16752.3%$717
        2013$61 $717
        2012-- $717 -5%
        2010-- $755 +35.5%
        2007-- $557

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61008

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable