Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5146 Bluebonnet Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    4beds
    1,901sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $574,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,300

    $505,000 - $637,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This beautiful four-bedroom house is situated on a serene dead-end road, offering peace, privacy, and a sense of community. With no through traffic, it's the perfect location for those seeking a safe and quiet environment. The home features an enclosed garage, providing secure parking and extra storage space. The large, fenced backyard is ideal for outdoor activities, offering plenty of room for relaxation and play. Lawn maintenance is included, so you can enjoy the lush, green surroundings without the hassle. This is an exceptional opportunity to live in a well-maintained home in a desirable neighborhood. Don't miss out schedule a tour today! Owner pays for lawncare only. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Deposit due at signing. 12-24 month lease term options available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01806793

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2025Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,250+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for rent$2,100-16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$2,500+28.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for rent$1,800+24.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/25/2014Listed for rent$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2014Listed for rent$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2014Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2014Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2012Listing removed$260,000$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Baton Rouge #b1111622 Report a problem
    8/24/2011Listed for sale$260,000$137/sqft
    9/3/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,663 +68.5%$40,000 +70.1%
    2024$2,767 -1.2%$23,520
    2023$2,802 +3.2%$23,520
    2022$2,714 +1.9%$23,520
    2021$2,662 +0.7%$23,520
    2020$2,644 +18.7%$23,520 +23.8%
    2019$2,229 +1.3%$19,000
    2018$2,200 $19,000
    2017$2,200 $19,000
    2016$2,200 +2.6%$19,000 +22.6%
    2015$2,144 +23%$15,500
    2014$1,743 $15,500
    2013$1,743 -26.2%$15,500 -26.5%
    2012$2,362 -1%$21,100
    2011$2,385 +1.1%$21,100
    2010$2,358 +7269.8%$21,100 +309.7%
    2003$32 $5,150
    2002$32 $5,150
    2001$32 $5,150
    2000-- $5,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westminster