Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,306,300

    5146 Lawai Rd, Koloa, HI 96756

    2beds
    950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,306,300 Zestimate®
    $2,428/sqft
    $3,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,306,300

    $2.08M - $2.58M

    $3,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Relax and unwind on your large private lanai, listening to the calming waves and enjoying the serene ocean views. This tranquil unit offers the perfect Kauai retreat, within steps from Baby Beach. Situated on a generous 10,076 sq ft lot, this beautifully furnished 2-bed/1 bath private upper-level unit sits above two lower units. This location is within walking distance to Poipu's many attractions, including Poipu Beach, Poipu Resorts, The Shops at Kukuiula, The Beach House Restaurant, and much more. Your rent covers electricity, shared WiFi, water, trash, and general excise taxes, allowing you to relax and focus on enjoying your island living! Furnished 2 Beds, 1 Bath Unit: -Tall ceiling with ceiling fans in each room -Small sized washer and dryer -Stocked kitchen -Furnished living room, 1 bedroom, kitchen, lanai (see pics) -Fans in each room and ocean breezes (no AC) -Parking on large driveway Rent includes all utilities and taxes: -Water -Electricity -Shared WiFi -Gardener -General excise tax -Parking - Security Deposit: $4,500 - Min Lease: 1 year, ($4,500/mo for 6 months lease) - Credit score min 700 - No smoking, no recreational drugs. - We can accept small, quiet, house-trained pets with pet deposits.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lanai, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 260060340000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Koloa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Listing removed$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2024Listed for rent$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for rent$4,500+25%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rent$3,600+44%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$2,500-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for rent$2,600-33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for rent$3,900+5.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2023Listed for rent$3,700+54.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$2,400-46.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for rent$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/8/2021Sold$1,600,000-5.3%$1,684/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #643788 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Contingent$1,690,000$1,779/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #643788 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Price change$1,690,000-5.6%$1,779/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #643788 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Price change$1,790,000-4.5%$1,884/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #643788 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Price change$1,875,000-5.1%$1,974/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #643788 Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listed for sale$1,975,000+14.5%$2,079/sqft
    Source: Oceanfront Sotheby's International Realty #643788 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listing removed$1,725,000$1,816/sqft
    Source: Nathalie Mullinix Realty Univ. #201606102 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$1,725,000-5.5%$1,816/sqft
    3/12/2016Listed for sale$1,825,000$1,921/sqft
    Source: Owner #24059890 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,600 -0.9%$1,962,900 -1.5%
    2024$11,705 +23.1%$1,992,200 +19.6%
    2023$9,507 -35.3%$1,665,200 +9.7%
    2022$14,700 +94.3%$1,517,900 +21.4%
    2021$7,565 -0.4%$1,250,400 +5.6%
    2020$7,593 $1,183,700 -1.5%
    2019-- $1,202,300 +1%
    2018$7,632 +8.8%$1,190,100 +9.4%
    2017$7,016 +96.3%$1,088,300 +1.9%
    2016$3,574 $1,068,500 -6.7%
    2015$3,574 +1.1%$1,145,700 +6.9%
    2014$3,536 $1,071,300 +1.7%
    2013-- $1,053,700 +22.9%
    2012-- $857,200 +1.5%
    2011-- $844,800 -10.9%
    2010-- $947,800 -4.4%
    2009-- $991,600 +0.8%
    2008-- $984,200 -0.3%
    2007-- $986,900
    2006-- $986,900 +202.3%
    2004-- $326,500 +5.6%
    2003-- $309,100 +1.1%
    2002$1,531 $305,700 +1.4%
    2000-- $301,600 +2.8%
    1999-- $293,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96756