Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $326,600

    5147 Bluebird Rd NW, Malvern, OH 44644

    5beds
    4,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    8.33 Acres Lot
    $327,800 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home offers a peaceful retreat with its serene surroundings and spacious 8.331 acres. This incredible historic five-bedroom home is nestled on wooden land! Step inside and be captivated by the charm and character that awaits you. The oak kitchen and dining room area is an open concept and is complete with a cozy fireplace, providing the perfect setting for family gatherings. The formal dining room, also boasting a fireplace, adds just a touch of elegance. Need a quiet space to work or study? The study is ready to accommodate your needs. The main level master bedroom offers a full shower /bath with convenience and comfort. Don't forget the summer kitchen. Mudroom with a laundry area, making daily chores a breeze. Upstairs, you'll find four more bedrooms and a second bath, ensuring there's plenty of room for everyone. The full walk-out basement provides ample storage space or potential for an additional living area. Outside this home you can enjoy the covered front porch, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. The concrete driveway and sandstone retaining wall add to the property's appeal. Let's not overlook the historic bank barn, built in 1878, with its large cut-out stone foundation and endless possibilities. This is a truly unique and remarkable property with so much potential. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bethanie J Peters 330-575-1947 bethaniepeters@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Dena C Barnett, 2010001608

    Wesco Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5183409MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Propane
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Natural Woodwork
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,740
    • Total interior livable area: 4,740 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,096
    • Finished area below ground: 1,644

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage, Paved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8.33 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 030003026.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1880

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$326,600+16.6%$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5183409 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$280,000$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5183409 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Contingent$280,000$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5183409 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$280,000-1.8%$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5183409 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4506897 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$285,000-5%$60/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4506897 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for sale$299,900-56%$63/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4506897 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Sold$682,000+1453.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2019Sold$43,900$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,133 +80.8%$89,550
    2023$3,392 +0.5%$89,550
    2022$3,375 +0.4%$89,550 0%
    2021$3,360 -0.1%$89,560
    2020$3,363 -4.5%$89,560
    2019$3,522 -35.3%$89,560 +15.4%
    2018$5,440 $77,610
    2017$5,440 +6.7%$77,610 +2.9%
    2016$5,100 +43.3%$75,440
    2015$3,559 -2.8%$75,440
    2014$3,662 +13.6%$75,440
    2013$3,223 +38.7%$75,440 +16.8%
    2012$2,325 +4.8%$64,590
    2011$2,218 +1%$64,590
    2010$2,197 +1.6%$64,590 +5.2%
    2009$2,162 $61,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44644