Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,900

    515 Buff Cap Road, Tolland, CT 06084

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back deckUpdated bathroomLaundry roomHardwood floorsPrivate lotRemodeled kitchen
    Updated raised ranch set on a private lot in desirable Tolland. This home features a remodeled kitchen and updated bathroom, along with a bright and inviting living room complete with hardwood floors and a fireplace. The dining area offers a slider leading to the back deck, creating an easy flow for everyday living and outdoor enjoyment. The lower level includes a family room, laundry room and access to the attached 2-car garage for added convenience. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being close to everything Tolland has to offer, including scenic parks, local shops, and easy access to major routes.
    2 hours
    |
    228
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Borgeson (860)334-0095,

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 860-537-6699

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24176286MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 157.62 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 14.2
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 117.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.9 x 10.8
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 108.78 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 11.1
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 126.54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 11.4
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 285.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.7 x 22.5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Remodeled, Granite Counters
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 117.66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 10.6
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 146.65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.11 x 12.11
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Garage Access,Interior Entry,Partially Finished
      • Attic: Storage,Access Via Hatch
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1649155
      • Zoning: RDD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
      • Roof: Shingle,Gable
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,536
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$349,900$280/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24176286 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,536 +1.9%$203,600 +41.5%
        2024$5,435 +1.2%$143,900
        2023$5,372 +2.1%$143,900
        2022$5,264 -1.4%$143,900
        2021$5,340 +2.9%$143,900
        2020$5,188 +6.4%$143,900 +6.4%
        2019$4,878 +3%$135,300
        2018$4,736 +2.4%$135,300
        2017$4,626 $135,300
        2016$4,626 +2.5%$135,300
        2015$4,514 -3.3%$135,300 -10%
        2014$4,670 +2.8%$150,400
        2013$4,541 +0.7%$150,400
        2012$4,510 +0.9%$150,400
        2011$4,471 +2%$150,400
        2010$4,384 +6%$150,400 +7.3%
        2009$4,134 -0.1%$140,200
        2008$4,137 +3.9%$140,200
        2007$3,980 $140,200
        2006$3,980 +4.3%$140,200
        2005$3,816 +6.2%$140,200 +32.5%
        2003$3,594 +14.5%$105,800 +0%
        2001$3,139 $105,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06084

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable