Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $579,700

    515 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington, NJ 08007

    5beds
    2,694sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1920
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $579,700 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $3,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,700

    $516,000 - $649,000

    $3,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2694 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 515 Clements Bridge Rd, Barrington, NJ 08007.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,694 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: Yes - Personal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300017000000007

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Barrington

    Other

    Other facts
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached Garage, Fenced, Oversized, Concrete
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0

DateEventPrice
    11/21/2019Sold$268,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2019Pending sale$268,000$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Haddonfield Office #NJCD376626 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$268,000+123.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred-Haddonfield #NJCD376626 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Sold$120,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$120,000-19.9%$45/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6517081 Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listing removed$149,900$56/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6517081 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$149,900-20.7%$56/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6517081 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Price change$189,000-3.1%$70/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6517081 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$195,000-9.3%$72/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6517081 Report a problem
    2/7/2015Listed for sale$214,900$80/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6517081 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,123 +4.4%$162,500
    2024$7,781 +15.2%$162,500
    2023$6,757 +2.1%$162,500
    2022$6,621 -11.7%$162,500 -4.7%
    2021$7,502 +0.4%$170,500
    2020$7,470 +2%$170,500
    2019$7,325 $170,500
    2018$7,325 -6.3%$170,500
    2017$7,815 -40.9%$170,500 -20.7%
    2016$13,224 +4.5%$215,000 -42.1%
    2015$12,656 +4.5%$371,400
    2014$12,114 +2.7%$371,400
    2013$11,798 +3%$371,400
    2012$11,457 +4.6%$371,400
    2011$10,948 +1.9%$371,400
    2010$10,741 +1.8%$371,400 +108.8%
    2009$10,549 $177,900
    2008-- $177,900
    2007-- $177,900
    2006-- $177,900
    2005-- $177,900
    2004-- $177,900
    2003-- $177,900
    2002-- $177,900
    2001-- $177,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08007