Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,000
  • $249,000

    515 Everett Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    3beds
    2,770sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $273,700 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,700

    $241,000 - $304,000

    $1,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Brick Ranch Located On The Prairie. Close To Many Amenities Including Restaurants, Shopping, Community College, School And Bike Trail. Home Has 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full And 1 Half Bath.the Kitchen Combo Is A Great Entertaining Space Along With The Family Room And Patio Doors To Large Concrete Patio. The Large Fenced In Backyard Is One Of The Prairie Life Features As Well. Shed & Dog Pen Stay! This Home Sits On A Full Crawl Space With Gravel And Visqueen Vapor Barrier. 2 Car Attached Garage With Work Shop Is Just The Icing On The Cake! Coming Soon To Prepare Home For The Market. Active Date Aug 7. Don't Let This Home Pass You By...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise A. Workman 419-603-3633 419realtordenise@gmail.com,

    Polter Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tonia D. Harris, 2013001849

    Howard Hanna - Fremont

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20252936Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1012
    • Dimensions: 44 x 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 25 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 437
    • Dimensions: 23 x 19
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,770
    • Total interior livable area: 2,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete Patio 20x10
    • Fencing: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 133340001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, ON

Other facts
    • Price range: $249K - $249K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Pending sale$275,000+10.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20252936 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Sold$249,000-9.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20252936 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$275,000$99/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20252936 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$275,000-6.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20252936 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$295,000$106/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6133642 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$295,000+163.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/1994Sold$112,000$40/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,094 +6.7%$80,290 +15%
    2023$2,900 +1.5%$69,800
    2022$2,859 -3%$69,800
    2021$2,947 +14.8%$69,800 +16.7%
    2020$2,568 +0.1%$59,790
    2019$2,564 +2.2%$59,790
    2018$2,510 +3.8%$59,790 +4.2%
    2017$2,417 +15.4%$57,370
    2016$2,095 $57,370
    2015$2,095 -5.7%$57,370 -1%
    2014$2,221 +2.2%$57,970
    2013$2,174 +0.1%$57,970
    2012$2,171 -2.5%$57,970 -10%
    2011$2,226 +3.8%$64,400
    2010$2,144 +0.1%$64,400
    2009$2,142 +13.6%--
    2008$1,885 +5.5%--
    2007$1,787 +0.3%--
    2006$1,782 +3.4%--
    2005$1,724 -0.1%--
    2004$1,725 +0.4%$54,880
    2003$1,718 +7.5%$54,880 +8.4%
    2002$1,599 +0.3%$50,650
    2001$1,594 +6.3%$50,650
    2000$1,500 $50,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43420