Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $191,800

    515 Hampden Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,690sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1922
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $191,800 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,800

    $159,000 - $222,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1690 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 515 Hampden Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030071000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

• Heating: Gas
    • MLS Listing ID: PADE515600
    • MLS Name: BrightMLSPhilly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Old City Office #PADE515600 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred-OC #PADE515600 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Tcs Mgt Llc #1004385849 Report a problem
    12/31/2017Listed for rent$1,200+27%$1/sqft
    Source: Tcs Mgt Llc #1004385849 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Sold$44,000-8.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2014Price change$47,900-1.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Main Line #6432905 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listed for sale$48,500+38.6%$29/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Main Line #6432905 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Sold$35,000+2451%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2013Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/31/2013Listed for rent$945$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/26/2013Sold$1,372-95.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2013Listed for sale$33,700-68.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6238703 Report a problem
    6/15/2007Sold$107,000+67.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$64,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,164 +3.5%$72,290
    2024$3,057 +1%$72,290
    2023$3,028 +2.8%$72,290
    2022$2,947 $72,290
    2021$2,947 +925.9%$72,290 +37.4%
    2020$287 -91.4%$52,600
    2019$3,343 +1.2%$52,600
    2018$3,304 +1021.8%$52,600
    2017$295 +2%$52,600
    2016$289 $52,600
    2015$289 -2%$52,600
    2014$295 +4.9%$52,600
    2013$281 +2.8%$52,600
    2012$273 +0.3%$52,600
    2011$272 +2%$52,600
    2010$267 +7.5%$52,600
    2009$248 $52,600
    2008$248 +6.1%$52,600
    2007$234 $52,600
    2006$234 $52,600
    2005$234 $52,600
    2004$234 +8.5%$52,600
    2003$216 +7.9%$52,600
    2002$200 $52,600
    2000$200 $52,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082