Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    515 Koehler Rd, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127

    3beds
    1,794sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $429,800 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,800

    $387,000 - $477,000

    $2,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss your chance to make this beautifully updated, centrally located gem your new home! Situated just minutes from I-35, I-694, and Highway 61, this home offers incredible convenience for commuters while being tucked into a well-established neighborhood. This home has been meticulously renovated and updated with quality and care from top to bottom. Newer windows and siding from the previous seller (2008 & 2013). Current Seller added a shed to match the home. New Roof 2023. Gutter guards added. Two patios one outside the sliding glass door and an additional 12x12 for the firepit Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the fresh, modern finishes throughout. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts major updates. Kitchen remodel (2020) included main floor Engineered Wood flooring, new cabinets / pantry pull- outs added. Stainless Appliances, granite countertops, farmhouse sink, backsplash & under cabinet lights. New Microwave 2025. New carpet throughout the entire home. Previous brick fireplace was removed and added a modern feature wall with electric fireplace complete with fan. Large Walk-in closet in primary bedroom. Upper level full bath updated vanity, tile floor and shower walls. Lower level bath remodeled and updated to add a tub and enhanced finishes including LVP flooring. The flex room in the basement doubled as a home office for a couple of years. Electrical outlets and a ceiling light was added. The original living room and kitchen ceiling were removed, spray foam added and finished with a beautiful wood ceiling. Additional adds include April Aire humidifier, water softener, sump pump with battery backup. With all these improvements already completed, all that is left to do is move in and enjoy! This home blends charm, comfort, and convenience — come see it before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Ilc 651-239-0529,

    Keller Williams Premier Realty,

    Michele Ilc 651-354-4848

    Bought with:

    Nick Lonetti

    EXIT Realty Springside

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6725134MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x18
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Circulating, Electric, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,794
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,170
    • Finished area below ground: 624

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Level Split
    • Patio & porch: Side Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 101 x 124 x 102 x 124
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 700
    • Parcel number: 293022310028
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Xcel Energy

DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold$430,000+1.2%$240/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6725134 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Pending sale$424,900$237/sqft
    7/16/2025Price change$424,900-2.3%$237/sqft
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$435,000+70.6%$242/sqft
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for rent$2,795-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2016Sold$255,000+2%$142/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4712097 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Pending sale$250,000$139/sqft
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4712097 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Listed for sale$250,000+9.9%$139/sqft
    1/25/2008Sold$227,500-3.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1374256 Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$235,000+76.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1998Sold$133,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,262 +14%$403,100 +8.2%
    2024$4,616 -0.3%$372,600 +5%
    2023$4,628 +10.2%$354,800 -1.3%
    2022$4,200 +7.5%$359,500 +15.4%
    2021$3,906 -1.5%$311,600 +3.8%
    2020$3,966 +30.3%$300,200 +13.6%
    2019$3,044 $264,200
    2018$3,044 -1.4%$264,200 +8%
    2017$3,086 $244,600
    2016$3,086 +15.4%--
    2015$2,674 -4.5%$201,700
    2014$2,800 +1.3%--
    2013$2,764 +5.8%--
    2012$2,612 -3.1%--
    2011$2,696 --
    2010-- --
    2009$2,468 -2%--
    2008$2,518 +11.8%--
    2007$2,252 +3.1%--
    2006$2,184 +0.8%--
    2005$2,166 +5.6%--
    2004$2,052 +10%--
    2003$1,866 +12.3%--
    2002$1,662 -14.8%--
    2001$1,950 +8.8%--
    2000$1,792 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55127