515 Love Point Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666
Home value
$424,400
$403,000 - $450,000
$3,025/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,571/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,571/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Katcef 410-320-7705,
Engel & Volkers Annapolis
Mrs. Kimberly M Dixson, 521161
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Other
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Other
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Mud room
- Level: Main
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 9
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 7
Screened porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 114 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 19
Utility room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Attic, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,604
- Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,604
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Detached, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1804048342
- Zoning: NC-8
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1913
- Major remodel year: 2025
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $424,000-0.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Contingent | $424,900$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $424,900-2.3%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $434,900-1.2%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $445,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000-1%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listing removed | $449,500$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,500$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Contingent | $449,500$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $449,500-2.3%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000+100%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Sold | $230,000-8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Pending sale | $249,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 +5.9% | $268,867 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,391 +6.3% | $253,833 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $2,250 -1.8% | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $2,290 -3% | $238,800 -3% |
| 2020 | $2,361 +1.2% | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $2,334 +1.2% | $246,200 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $2,306 -1.4% | $240,467 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $2,339 +38.1% | $237,600 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $221,200 +8% |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $204,800 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $188,400 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $188,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,500 -17.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $228,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $228,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $228,880 -2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $235,250 +15.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $203,116 +18.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $170,983 +23.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $138,850 +10.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $125,862 +11.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $112,876 +13% |
| 2002 | -- | $99,890 +7.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $92,712 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21666