Skip main navigation
Active
$222,500
3beds
1,926sqft

515 Military Rd, Columbus, MS 39701

3beds
1,926sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1899
0.34 Acres
Carport
$116 price/sqft

What's special

Breathtaking hardwood floorsLots of grassBeautifully restored fireplace mantlesWrap-around front porchArchitectural shingle roof

Donnell Place(Circa 1899), located in the heart of historic Northside Columbus, is available for sale. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Victorian home was recently renovated in 2023. Features: breathtaking hardwood floors ~ wrap-around front porch ~ architectural shingle roof ~ modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances - the ...

185 days
|
1,404
|
63
|
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 25-2332
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

COLIN KRIEGER 662-329-7653,

RE/MAX PARTNERS 662-327-7705

Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 25-2332

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Electric, Wall Furnace
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Cooking Unit Details, Cooking Unit
Features
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Windows: Single Pane Windows
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,926
  • Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Carport
  • Has carport: Yes
Features
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Wrap Around
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.34 Acres
  • Dimensions: 158 x 78 x 108 x 165
Details
  • Parcel number: 61W070308800 , PPIN 14992

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Victorian
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Architectural,Flat
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1899

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $73,200
  • Annual tax amount: $1,774
  • Date on market: 11/12/2025

Price history

DateEventPrice
1/1/2026Price change$222,500-1.1%$116/sqft
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #25-2332 Report a problem
11/12/2025Listed for sale$224,900+12.5%$117/sqft
11/15/2023Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
9/18/2023Listed for sale$199,950$104/sqft
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #23-1761 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,775 +46%$10,981 +48.1%
2023$1,216 -1%$7,417 -0.5%
2022$1,228 +10.7%$7,458 +6.5%
2021$1,110 +2.5%$7,001
2020$1,084 +4.7%$7,001 +4.7%
2019$1,035 +2%$6,684 -2.2%
2017$1,014 $6,833
2016-- $6,833 +1.3%
2015-- $6,747
2014-- $6,747
2013-- $6,747
2012-- $6,747 -17.3%
2011-- $8,162

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,318/mo
Principal & interest
$1199
Property taxes
$119
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $212,800

    $202,000 - $223,000

    $1,726/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 39701