Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    515 W Kings Rd, Ada, OK 74820

    3beds
    4,704sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $516,200 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,200

    $490,000 - $542,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on desirable Kings Road, this beautifully maintained home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Spacious rooms, abundant natural light, and hardwood floors create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The home features multiple living areas with two fireplaces, a formal dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen with a bright breakfast space — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement with a half bath provides additional flexible space for recreation, office, or media use. Plantation shutters, roomy bedrooms, and updated features add comfort and functionality throughout the home. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with automatic gate and sprinkler system front and back. The backyard is designed for both relaxation and activity, featuring a wired gazebo with fan, lighting, and ethernet, plus a custom half basketball court and dedicated soccer practice area with protective netting — ideal for active families and outdoor enjoyment. The backyard play area also includes solar lighting for added use after sunset. A standout feature is the detached 1-bedroom garage apartment with its own upgraded 100-amp electrical system service, offering excellent potential for guest quarters, home office, or rental income. Additional highlights include EV charging capability, Ethernet wiring throughout the home, Ring security system, refrigerator and a 3-car garage. This home offers the perfect combination of classic charm, modern convenience, and flexible living — all in a well-established neighborhood. Ring security conveys. House: 3,166sq Basement: 730sq Apartment: 808sq Total: 4,704sq Owner/seller is licensed realtor

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sergio Jimenez Garcia 602-710-0729,

    McGraw, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Amellia Ellis, 140416

    McGraw, REALTORS

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2605643MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Separate Closets,Walk-in Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Den
    • Description: Den/Family Room,Fireplace,Separate
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room,Formal
    • Level: First
    Game room
    • Description: Game/Rec Room,Closet,Home Theater
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen,Island,Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room,Fireplace,Formal
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 3+ Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,704
    • Total interior livable area: 4,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Decorative,Electric,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: Fruit Trees, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other, Garage Apartment, Gazebo, Second Residence
    • Parcel number: 620016435

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Ada
    • Subdivision: Lic

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$525,000-3.7%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605643 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$545,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605643 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$545,000+73%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605643 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Sold$315,000-3.1%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2004175 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$325,000$69/sqft
    Source: McGraw, REALTORS #2004175 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listed for sale$325,000+10.2%$69/sqft
    Source: McGraw, REALTORS #2004175 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Sold$295,000-0.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2018Pending sale$297,500$63/sqft
    Source: Mary Terry & Associates LLC #1738420 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$297,500$63/sqft
    12/20/2017Pending sale$297,500$63/sqft
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$297,500-9%$63/sqft
    8/19/2017Listing removed$327,000$70/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Propertie #1713836 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$327,000$70/sqft
    4/17/2017Pending sale$327,000$70/sqft
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$327,000$70/sqft
    3/3/2017Pending sale$327,000$70/sqft
    7/30/2016Price change$327,000-5.9%$70/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Propertie #1616410 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$347,400+13%$74/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Anderson Properties #1616410 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Sold$307,500-5.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listing removed$325,000$69/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #46163 Report a problem
    9/21/2009Price change$325,000-4.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #46163 Report a problem
    7/25/2009Price change$339,000-2.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #46163 Report a problem
    3/28/2009Listed for sale$349,000$74/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #46163 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,075 -4.7%$39,637 -3.4%
    2024$4,273 +9.6%$41,024 +8.5%
    2023$3,900 -1.5%$37,800
    2022$3,960 +12.1%$37,800
    2021$3,531 +3.8%$37,800 +6.8%
    2020$3,401 $35,400
    2019$3,401 0%$35,400 -10.4%
    2018$3,402 -4.3%$39,502 +3%
    2017$3,556 +10.4%$38,351 +3%
    2016$3,220 +4.3%$37,234 +3%
    2015$3,087 +7.3%$36,150
    2014$2,878 +1.1%$36,150
    2013$2,847 -5.4%$36,150
    2012$3,009 $36,150 +58.2%
    2011-- $22,850
    2010-- $22,850
    2009-- $22,850
    2008-- $22,850 +2.2%
    2007$1,666 $22,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74820