This is a 1564 square foot, 2.33 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 5150 W Pecan Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $352,500
5150 W Pecan Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339
--beds
2baths
1,564sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2002
5,040 Square Feet Lot
$352,500 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$57/mo HOA
Overview
- 49 days |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 2.33
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 5,040 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 10474262
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $57 monthly
Location
- Region: Laveen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,555
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$352,500
$331,000 - $370,000
$1,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2002 | Sold | $130,963$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 +2% | $28,460 -9.1% |
| 2024 | $1,525 +1.9% | $31,310 +214.7% |
| 2023 | $1,496 +3.1% | $9,949 -48% |
| 2022 | $1,451 +1.9% | $19,120 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $1,424 -0.3% | $17,510 +11.9% |
| 2020 | $1,428 +5.1% | $15,650 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $14,130 +12.1% |
| 2018 | $1,358 +5.8% | $12,610 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $1,284 +17% | $11,030 +6% |
| 2016 | $1,098 +4.7% | $10,410 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $9,880 +40.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,050 +20.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,830 -9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,460 -18.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,930 -25.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,630 -35.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,570 -16.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,750 +23.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,950 +38.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,500 +22.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,400 +518.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Laveen