REDUCED - Nearly an acre convenient to town - Some upgrades; newer metal roof, electrical panel box, furnace and other areas - Rear carport/patio area has easy at level access to main level - Large front porch with low maintenance entry area with wash/dryer hook-up - Good one level living layout - Sold as-is - No utilities currently active - No repairs before purchase or a lending requirement
Foreclosure
$114,000
5151 Hutton Rd, Oakland, MD 21550
2beds
1,029sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
0.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer metal roofLarge front porchLow maintenance entry area
- 38 days |
- 996 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Giuliana Van Tyne 301-777-3292,
Julian Agency Real Estate 3017773292
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDGA2011602
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,393
- Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,029
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Entry Slope <1'
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Dimensions: 218 x 182 x 211 x 143
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1214006656
- Zoning: CALL COUNTY
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,833
- Annual tax amount: $542
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 +5.1% | $47,900 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $542 +3.3% | $46,433 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $525 +3.4% | $44,967 +3.4% |
| 2022 | $508 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $508 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $508 -0.9% | $43,500 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $513 +6% | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $484 -30% | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $691 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,900 -2% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,800 -5.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,220 +16.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,436 +20.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,653 +25.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $26,870 +1.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,502 +1.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,136 +1.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,770 +0.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,650 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,530 +0.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21550